For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (NKE)NARKATIAGANJ JN to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: Narkatiaganj Railway Station, Narkatiaganj, Bihar, India

Station Code: NKE

Station Name: NARKATIAGANJ JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 52

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 382

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15051KOAA GKP EXPNKE04:30GKP08:103:40SA2A,3A,SL,15051 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSNKE09:27GKP13:053:38TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESNKE10:25GKP13:453:20TH2A,3A,SL,15653 Status
15273SATYAGRAH EXPNKE11:10GKP15:154:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15273 Status
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPNKE15:32GKP18:202:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12557 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPNKE17:10GKP20:503:40M2A,3A,SL,15001 Status
05237DBG AII SPECIALNKE18:30GKP22:153:45W2A,3A,SL,05237 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHNKE18:30GKP22:153:45F3A12211 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSNKE18:30GKP22:153:45M,SU2A,3A,SL,19270 Status
12537MANDUADIH EXPNKE22:56GKP01:252:29M,W,F3A,SL,12537 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit