For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (WR)WARDHA JN


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High

Address: Wardha Jn., Wardha, Maharashtra 442001, India

Station Code: WR

Station Name: WARDHA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22866PURI LTT SF EXPNGP00:20WR01:371:17W2A,3A,SL,22866 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESNGP00:20WR01:371:17M2A,3A,SL,22847 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERNGP00:20WR01:371:17SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:00SEGM04:580:58TU2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNGP04:00SEGM05:011:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:20SEGM05:180:58TU2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:20SEGM05:180:58SU2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:20SEGM05:180:58M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:20SEGM05:190:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSNGP04:20SEGM05:180:58TH2A,3A,SL,12589 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45SEGM05:440:59TH,SU2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45SEGM05:440:59TH,SU2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPNGP06:00SEGM07:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11402 Status
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPNGP06:35WR07:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12160 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPNGP07:30WR08:321:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
19454PURI GIMB EXPNGP08:30WR09:301:00SU2A,3A,SL,19454 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNGP08:40SEGM09:390:59TU,SA3A,SL,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNGP08:40SEGM09:390:59TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP NGP08:40SEGM09:390:59W2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS NGP 08:40SEGM09:390:59SA2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESNGP09:15WR10:301:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,12406 Status
11454PRERANA EXPRESSNGP09:35WR10:421:07W,SA,SU3A,SL,11454 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGP10:45SEGM11:471:02M,TH,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPNGP10:45SEGM11:471:02TU,F3A,SL,16094 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPNGP 10:55WR 12:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11040 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIANGP11:05WR12:020:57W2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
09535RAIPUR HAPA SPLNGP11:05WR12:020:57TH2A,3A,SL,09535 Status
07092PNBE SC SF SPLNGP11:05SEGM12:051:00M2A,3A,SL,07092 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPNGP11:05WR12:020:57TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22846 Status
02792PNBE SC SF SPNGP11:05SEGM12:051:00M2A,3A,SL,02792 Status
12792PNBE SC EXPNGP11:55SEGM12:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12792 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNGP12:30SEGM13:321:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNGP13:40WR15:021:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPNGP14:10SEGM15:121:02TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPRENGP14:10SEGM15:121:02M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPNGP14:10SEGM15:121:02W1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNGP14:20WR15:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPNGP14:45WR15:521:07TH2A,3A,SL,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPNGP14:45WR15:521:07W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12843 Status
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSNGP15:00WR16:061:06TU,SA2A,3A,SL,11403 Status
01402NGP SUR SPLNGP15:00WR16:061:06TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01402 Status
01289NGP PURNA SPLNGP15:00WR16:071:07M2A,3A,SL,01289 Status
22940BSP HAPA SF EXNGP15:15WR16:271:12TH2A,3A,SL,22940 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPNGP15:15WR16:271:12SU2A,3A,SL,13425 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPNGP15:20SEGM16:190:59M2A,3A,SL,15120 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNGP15:20SEGM16:201:00W2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSNGP15:20SEGM16:190:59M2A,3A,SL,14260 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPNGP15:20SEGM16:190:59F2A,3A,SL,22684 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPNGP15:40SEGM16:441:04TU3A,SL,11046 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPNGP15:50WR16:430:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
01014NGP CSTM SPLNGP16:15WR17:221:07SU1A,2A,3A,SL,01014 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESAJNI16:15WR17:100:55F2A,3A,SL,11202 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNGP17:15WR18:171:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12106 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNGP 17:45SEGM18:511:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPNGP18:00WR19:071:07TU,F2A,3A,SL,18421 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXNGP18:00WR19:071:07M2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXNGP18:10SEGM19:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXNGP18:35WR19:421:07TH2A,3A,SL,12849 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPNGP18:35WR19:421:07M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12136 Status
12114PUNE GARIBRATHNGP18:35WR19:421:07TU,F,SU3A12114 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP18:45SEGM19:571:12W2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSNGP19:10WR20:241:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPNGP19:45SEGM20:430:58TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12670 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPNGP19:50WR20:501:00SA2A,3A,SL,18407 Status
12140SEWAGRAM EXPNGP21:00WR22:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12140 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPNGP22:00SEGM23:071:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12772 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit