For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (KZJ)KAZIPET JN


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kazipet, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KZJ

Station Name: KAZIPET JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINGP00:15KZJ06:486:33M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12708 Status
22416A P EXPNGP00:40WL08:007:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSNGP01:50WL08:486:58M2A,3A,SL,12389 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNGP01:50KZJ09:307:40TH2A,3A,SL,12648 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:00WL12:038:03TU2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNGP04:00WL11:027:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:20WL12:037:43TU2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:20KZJ12:258:05SU2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:20WL12:037:43M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:20WL12:037:43W1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSNGP04:20KZJ12:258:05TH2A,3A,SL,12589 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45WL12:037:18TH,SU2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:45KZJ12:257:40TU2A,3A,SL,15015 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45WL12:037:18TH,SU2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNINGP05:35KZJ11:255:50M1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINGP05:35WL11:255:50TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
05039GKP KJM SPLNGP07:20WL15:488:28F2A,3A,SL,05039 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNGP08:40WL15:286:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP NGP08:40WL15:286:48W2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNGP08:40WL15:286:48TU,SA3A,SL,22688 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS NGP 08:40WL 15:286:48SA2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
12724A P EXPRESSNGP09:50KZJ16:456:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12724 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINGP10:25KZJ16:055:40TU,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
22694BANGLORE RAJDHNNGP10:25KZJ16:055:40M,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22694 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPNGP10:45KZJ18:187:33W2A,3A,SL,15023 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGP10:45WL18:387:53M,TH,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPNGP10:45WL18:387:53TU,F3A,SL,16094 Status
07092PNBE SC SF SPLNGP11:05KZJ19:208:15M2A,3A,SL,07092 Status
02792PNBE SC SF SPNGP11:05KZJ19:208:15M2A,3A,SL,02792 Status
12792PNBE SC EXPNGP11:55KZJ18:486:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12792 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNGP12:30WL19:307:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSNGP13:50KZJ20:106:20M2A,3A,SL,17006 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPRENGP14:10WL21:337:23M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPNGP14:10WL21:337:23W1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPNGP14:10KZJ20:586:48TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNGP14:30WL20:486:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12622 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSNGP15:15WL23:107:55TU2A,3A,SL,22619 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPNGP15:15WL22:507:35M2A,3A,SL,22815 Status
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSNGP15:20WL23:107:50M2A,3A,SL,14260 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPNGP15:20KZJ22:106:50F2A,3A,SL,22684 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNGP15:20WL23:107:50W2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPNGP15:20WL23:107:50M2A,3A,SL,15120 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPNGP15:20KZJ22:106:50SA2A,3A,SL,12194 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFNGP16:50WL23:156:25M1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSNGP16:50WL23:156:25F2A,3A,SL,16863 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPNGP16:50WL23:106:20SA2A,3A,SL,12540 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNGP 17:45KZJ 01:207:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXNGP18:10WL01:357:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP18:45WL03:008:15W2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNGP18:45WL03:008:15M2A,3A,SL,22404 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPNGP18:45WL03:008:15SA2A,3A,SL,22351 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPNGP19:45WL03:007:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12670 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPNGP22:00KZJ05:197:19TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12772 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNGP23:25WL06:277:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,12804 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINGP23:25WL06:277:02F2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNGP23:25WL06:277:02TU2A,3A,SL,12646 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.155/2014-1509-06-2015
Secunderabad
Ms.K.Kavitha, Hon’ble Member of Parliament Inaugurates Several Passenger Amenities at Nizamabad Railway Station; General Manager, SCR Spells Plans on Rail Projects in Secunderabad-Nizamabad Section


                   

               

                

                

                 

                 

                  

                   

A Media Tour of Secunderabad - Nizamabad Section of Hyderabad Division of South Central Railway was organised today i.e., 9th June, 2015. Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, Ms. Aruna Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division, Shri M. Umashankar Kumar, Chief Public Relations Officer and a host of other Branch Officers accompanied the Media o­n the Tour, undertaken by a Special Train. The Tour marked the culmination of the “Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” being held all over Indian Railways from 26th May to 9th June, 2015.

At the first halt at Bolarum Railway Station, the General Manager interacted with the Representatives of Suburban Travellers Association and other Passengers. He joined the staff in highlighting the “Swachh Rail – Swachh Bharat” mission of SCR. Speaking to the Media, he expressed confidence that the MMTS Phase-II works till Medchal will be completed o­n schedule. In fact,   Bolarum will get connected o­n the MMTS network of Hyderabad city in the near future, he informed. He also inaugurated Automatic Ticket Vending Machine (ATVM) facility at Bolarum.   

Later, the General Manager halted at an Unmanned Level Crossing (LC No.229) between Bolarum and Akkanapet Railway Stations. Reflecting SCR’s concern towards society, Shri P.K.Srivastava undertook a unique Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) activity by distributing Text Books, Note Books, Story Books, Pencils etc., to School going kids of adjoining villages.

      The Media Tour, thereafter halted at Akkanapet Railway Station where the General Manager interacted with public representatives and rail users. After inspecting the Passenger Amenities here, he addressed the local Media personnel and said that the Akkanapet – Medak new Railway Line Project to a length of 17.20 kms estimated to cost Rs.129 crores will take off soon as the Telangana State Government is extending all co-operation in issues related to land acquisition etc. He said that this new Railway line will be a landmark as it will afford Rail connectivity to Medak, a long cherished aspiration of the people. He also assured that Akkanapet station will be developed with several additional facilities at the commencement stage of the project itself.

At Kamareddi, the General Manager undertook an extensive inspection of the entire station including the Circulating area, the Catering stalls, Retiring rooms, Station Masters room, Booking office etc. He also spelt out plans for further development of the station. He also interacted with Passengers and Local Merchant association representatives.

       The conclusion of the Media Tour, marked a slew of inaugurations at Nizamabad Railway Station. The General Manager was joined by Ms. K.Kavitha, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Nizamabad and other Public Representatives in inaugurating several passenger amenities/facilities including ATVM facility,  foundation for development of Nizamabad station viz., second entry, provision of RO water plant, Façade improvement to Nizamabad station and provision of Lifts o­n Platform No.1 & 2/3. The dignitaries also undertook a Cleanliness Drive in the circulating area of the station, as a part of the “Swachh Rail – Swachh Bharat” campaign.

 At a Press Meet organised later at Nizamabad Railway station, Ms.Kavitha stated that Rail connectivity is vital to economic prosperity of a region. Therefore the development of Railways in the area including the commissioning of the Pedapalli-Karimnagar-Nizamabad new Railway line project will herald a fresh dawn of prosperity for the District, she opined. She also praised SCR for according priority for the balance work of this project between Armoor and Nizamabad during the current fiscal, to ensure completion of the project. Shri P.K.Srivastava, also addressed the Media and assured that SCR will focus required attention to the needs of the people of Nizamabad District. He stated that the work between Armoor – Nizamabad new Railway line will be completed in the current fiscal, there by completing the Pedapalli - Karimnagar - Nizamabad new Railway line project in total. This shall open up rail connectivity of Nizamabad with the grand trunk Kazipet - New Delhi rail route. The General Manager also assured to look into other rail developmental issues in the region. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit