For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNGP00:15BZA10:3510:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINGP00:15BZA10:3510:20W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12652 Status
22416A P EXPNGP00:40BZA12:1011:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSNGP01:50BZA12:4010:50M2A,3A,SL,12389 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:00BZA15:5011:50TU2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNGP04:00BZA14:4510:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:20BZA15:5011:30M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:20BZA15:5011:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:20BZA15:5011:30TU2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45BZA15:5011:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45BZA15:5011:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNGP05:35BZA14:208:45TU3A12612 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINGP05:35BZA14:208:45TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
05039GKP KJM SPLNGP07:20BZA19:0511:45F2A,3A,SL,05039 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNGP08:40BZA19:0510:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNGP08:40BZA19:0510:25TU,SA3A,SL,22688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP NGP08:40BZA19:0510:25W2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
09723JP MDU PREMIUMNGP08:40BZA18:359:55SU2A,3A,SL,09723 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS NGP 08:40BZA 19:0510:25SA2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGP10:45BZA00:4013:55M,TH,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPNGP10:45BZA00:4013:55TU,F3A,SL,16094 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNGP12:30BZA23:1510:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPNGP14:10BZA02:1012:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPRENGP14:10BZA02:1012:00M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNGP14:30BZA00:159:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12622 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSNGP15:15BZA02:5011:35TU2A,3A,SL,22619 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPNGP15:15BZA02:3511:20M2A,3A,SL,22815 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNGP15:20BZA02:5011:30W2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSNGP15:20BZA02:5011:30M2A,3A,SL,14260 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPNGP15:20BZA02:5011:30M2A,3A,SL,15120 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSNGP16:50BZA02:359:45F2A,3A,SL,16863 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFNGP16:50BZA02:359:45M1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPNGP16:50BZA02:5010:00SA2A,3A,SL,12540 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNGP 17:45BZA 06:4513:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXNGP18:10BZA06:0511:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNGP18:45BZA07:1012:25M2A,3A,SL,22404 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP18:45BZA07:1012:25W2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPNGP18:45BZA07:1012:25SA2A,3A,SL,22351 Status
22353PNBE BNC PREMIUNGP19:40BZA06:5011:10F2A,3A,SL,22353 Status
02353BNC PREMIUM SPLNGP19:45BZA06:5011:05F2A,3A,SL,02353 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPNGP19:45BZA07:1011:25TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12670 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNGP23:25BZA11:0511:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,12804 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINGP23:25BZA11:0011:35F2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNGP23:25BZA11:0011:35TU2A,3A,SL,12646 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit