For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (MUV)MANDUADIH to (CPR)CHHAPRA


Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV

Station Name: MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 94

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBHLP05:50CPR13:307:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPBSB06:38CPR12:155:37TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15054 Status
09051ST CPR PREMIUMBSB07:20CPR10:503:30SU2A,3A,SL,09051 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB07:20CPR11:404:20M,W2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXBHLP08:09CPR12:454:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBCY09:40CPR14:104:30W,F3A,SL,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBCY09:40CPR14:104:30M,SA3A,SL,14016 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBCY10:50CPR14:453:55TH2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB10:50CPR18:357:45M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,19045 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPBCY14:20CPR19:305:10M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPBCY14:20CPR19:305:10TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSBSB15:40CPR20:304:50W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESBSB15:40CPR20:254:45SA2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSBCY16:40CPR21:405:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15160 Status
15112CPR INTERCITYMUV17:25CPR22:455:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15112 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPMUV19:25CPR01:055:40TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPBSB19:40CPR02:206:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNBSB22:25CPR01:553:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNBSB22:25CPR01:553:30TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBSB22:45CPR03:404:55SU2A,3A,SL,19051 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit