For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (MUV)MANDUADIH to (BUI)BALLIA


Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV

Station Name: MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 94

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI

Station Name: BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15054LJN CPR EXPBSB06:38BUI09:503:12TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15054 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB07:20BUI09:502:30M,W2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
09051ST CPR PREMIUMBSB07:20BUI09:302:10SU2A,3A,SL,09051 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXBHLP08:09BUI11:153:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBCY09:40BUI12:222:42W,F3A,SL,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBCY09:40BUI12:222:42M,SA3A,SL,14016 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBCY10:50BUI13:152:25TH2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB10:50BUI16:205:30M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,19045 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPBCY14:20BUI17:353:15TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPBCY14:20BUI17:353:15M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSBSB15:40BUI18:002:20W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESBSB15:40BUI18:002:20SA2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSBCY16:40BUI19:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15160 Status
15112CPR INTERCITYMUV17:25BUI21:133:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15112 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPMUV19:25BUI23:203:55TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPBSB19:40BUI00:154:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNBSB22:25BUI00:302:05TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNBSB22:25BUI00:302:05TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBSB22:45BUI01:182:33SU2A,3A,SL,19051 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
2015/4/1724-04-2015
TEACHERS SPECIAL TRAINS - BOOKINGS OPEN ON 26.4.2015

TEACHERS SPECIAL TRAINS 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih. The special train No. 01097 leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 1.5.2015 and Train No. 01098 leaving Manduadih o­n 13.6.2015 will run as Teachers special train. The pairing trains i.e. Train No. 01028 leaving Manduadih o­n 2.5.2015 and Train No. 01027 leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 12.6.2015 will run as normal special train to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under -

(A) 01097/01098 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-MANDUADIH TEACHERS SPECIALS 
 
01097 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs o­n 1.5.2015 and will arrive Manduadih at 17.25 hrs next day. 

01098 special will leave Manduadih at 19.00 hrs o­n 13.6.2015 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs next day.

(B) 01027/01028 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-MANDUADIH SPECIALS 
 
01027 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs o­n 12.6.2015 and will arrive Manduadih at 17.25 hrs next day. 

01028 special will leave Manduadih at 19.00 hrs o­n 2.5.2015 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs next day.

Both the specials will Halt at: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Allahabad and Gyanpur.

Composition for both the specials: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-tier, 7 Sleeper class, 11 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard's brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for Teachers' special trains i.e. Train No. 01097 & 01098  will open o­n 26.4.2015 from 3.00 pm to 8.00 pm at Reservation office at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai o­nly. The verification of documents for bookings in teachers special such as Identity card and family card etc will take place from 9.00 am o­n 26.4.2015 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus o­nly. 
The booking for Train No. 01027 will open o­n 27.4.2015 at all PRS centers.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -
Date: April 24, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit