For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (MTJ)MATHURA JN to (GZB)GHAZIABAD


Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 580

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009

Station Code: GZB

Station Name: GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 641

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESMTJ 01:20NZM 03:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPMTJ01:38NZM04:002:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPMTJ01:38NZM04:002:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12721 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSMTJ01:40NZM04:252:45F2A,3A,SL,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPMTJ01:40NZM04:252:45M2A,3A,SL,22653 Status
09807KOTA NZM SUP SPMTJ01:52NZM04:002:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,09807 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPMTJ02:05NZM04:082:03SU2A,3A,SL,12473 Status
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESMTJ02:05NZM04:082:03TH2A,3A,SL,12475 Status
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSMTJ02:05NZM04:082:03W2A,3A,SL,12477 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSMTJ02:05NZM04:082:03M,TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12471 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSMTJ02:15NZM04:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPMTJ02:25GZB06:334:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19019 Status
22181JBP NZM EXPRESMTJ02:55NZM05:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22181 Status
02447MKP NZM SPLMTJ03:10NZM05:302:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,02447 Status
22447KURJ NZM EXPMTJ03:10NZM05:302:20M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22447 Status
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIMTJ03:10NZM05:302:20M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12447 Status
02449KURJ NZM SPLMTJ03:10NZM05:302:20F2A,3A,SL,02449 Status
12415NIZAMUDDIN EXPMTJ03:40NZM05:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12415 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMTJ03:50NZM05:572:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSMTJ04:02NZM06:152:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPMTJ04:02NZM06:152:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,17305 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSMTJ04:30NZM06:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12964 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXMTJ04:55NZM07:102:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,22455 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESMTJ05:03NZM07:252:22M,W2A,3A,SL,12405 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESMTJ05:03NZM07:252:22TU,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
12723A P EXPMTJ06:08NZM08:382:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12723 Status
14211INTERCITY EXPMTJ07:02NZM09:432:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,14211 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHMTJ07:27NZM09:402:13W,F,SU3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EMTJ07:27NZM09:402:13SACC12247 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPMTJ07:37NZM09:532:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSMTJ 07:50NZM 10:032:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KMTJ08:02NZM10:402:38TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12917 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSMTJ08:10GZB12:083:58M,SU2A,3A,SL,14317 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXMTJ08:10GZB12:083:58W,SA2A,3A,SL,19325 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSMTJ08:10GZB12:083:58TH,F2A,3A,SL,14309 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPMTJ08:17GZB11:403:23TH2A,3A,SL,22917 Status
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXMTJ08:35NZM11:172:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12192 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMTJ09:02NZM10:551:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPMTJ09:20NZM11:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12189 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPMTJ09:30NZM11:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12715 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMTJ09:43NZM12:182:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,19023 Status
12059NZM JAN SHATABDMTJ10:20NZM12:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12059 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPMTJ11:05NZM13:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSMTJ11:15NZM13:172:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSMTJ11:52GZB15:113:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18477 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSMTJ12:15NZM14:152:00TU2A,3A,SL,12647 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXMTJ12:15NZM14:152:00W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18507 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPMTJ12:20NZM14:202:00F2A,3A,SL,22633 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSMTJ14:35NZM16:452:10M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12807 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPMTJ15:00NZM17:052:05TH2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPMTJ15:00NZM17:052:05M2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPMTJ15:00NZM17:052:05W2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMTJ15:00NZM17:052:05SU2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EMTJ15:00NZM17:052:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12803 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMTJ16:25GZB20:033:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12903 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPMTJ16:30GZB19:523:22W2A,3A,SL,11111 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXMTJ16:35OKA19:022:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPMTJ17:10GZB21:083:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSMTJ18:07NZM20:162:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILMTJ18:45NZM20:512:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSMTJ19:46NZM22:002:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12279 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESMTJ20:00NZM22:152:15W2A,3A,SL,19805 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMTJ20:00NZM22:202:20M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPMTJ20:00NZM22:202:20TU2A,3A,SL,11449 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPMTJ22:15NZM00:452:30TH2A,3A,SL,19307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2015
Press Release : HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

                            


HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS

AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

Kolkata, June 6, 2015 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated a number of passenger amenity projects, dedicated doubling projects, laid the foundation stone of some important projects of eastern & south eastern railway and flagged off new train services at Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah, Kolkata. 

          This morning Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated PRS & UTS pre-printed ticket printing machine at Howrah Printing Press, a Sports Complex at Kanchrapara, True Colour Display for passenger information system at Sealdah Main station and Wi-Fi facility at Howrah station of Eastern Railway and Hijli station building of South Eastern Railway. 

          He also dedicated Dakshin Barasat – Mathurapur, Dainhat – Purbasthali, Dhatrigram – Ambika Kalna, Dhatrigram – Purbasthali, Nalhati – Moregram, Phulia – Kalinarayanpur, Bhagwangola – Jiaganj, Krishnanagar – Plassey, Poradanga – Monigram, Tinpahar – Maharajpur & Sahibganj – Pirpainti double lines a total of 219.43 kms o­n Eastern Railway and  3rd line between Shyamchak and Kharaghpur and Tamluk & Basulyasutahata doubling, a total of 33.9 km o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          He laid the foundation stone of Kharaghpur – Narayangarh 3rd line and Andul – Baltikuri doubling o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          o­n the same occasion, the Hon’ble Minister also flagged off four new EMU services viz. Sonarpur – Mathurapur Road, Mathurapur Road – Baruipur, Baruipur – Diamond Harbour and Diamond Harbour – Sonarpur of Sealdah Division. 

          All these programmes were done through remote from the Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah. Later, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways addressed the press and media persons of Kolkata. He briefed the press o­n the progress of 129 o­ngoing Railway projects in West Bengal covering a total length of 3282 kms at a cost of Rs.26381 crores. Out of these, 30 projects have already been commissioned covering a length of 860 kms at a cost of Rs.2177 crores. Out of total of 69 new line construction projects covering 1809 kms at a cost of Rs.13213 crores, 5 projects have been commissioned covering a total length of 260 kms at a cost of Rs.1086 crores. In gauge conversion also out of 6 projects, 2 projects have been commissioned covering a length of 136 kms at a cost of Rs.524 crores. In doubling, out of 54 projects, 23 projects have been commissioned with a total length of 464 kms at a cost of Rs.567 crores. Allotment of fund has been enhanced this considerably in comparison to previous year. 165 kms of double line projects have been completed in West Bengal last year. The entire section from Bandel to Katwa (105 kms) has been doubled. An important link between Rampurhat & Dumka has been commissioned o­n 4th June, 2015 linking Bengal’s holy place of Tarapith with the holy place of Deoghar by shortening the distance by 96 kms.         

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways said that all projects in West Bengal will be taken up in consultation with the State Government o­n prioritizing the projects with the availability of funds. He sought cooperation from the State Government for improving the Railway services in the state of West Bengal. 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also informed the press about the development and achievements of the Govt. of India in respect of various activities which covers ensuring dignity of labour, mainstreaming the deprived, pride of farmers welfare projects, financial security for the poor i.e. Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojna, social security for the poor etc. He informed that the work taken up by various ministries under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister for the last o­ne year. The ‘Make in India’ & ‘Swachh Bharat Mission’ will take the country forward for a better tomorrow. 

          In the afternoon, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also had discussions with the members of Merchant Chamber of Commerce about the Railway facilities available in West Bengal. He sought cooperation from the Chamber and appealed them to contribute towards the Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) projects of Railways. He asked the Chamber to adopt some stations and enhance the passenger amenities for the benefit of rail users.






2
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit