For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (MSH)MAHESANA JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Mehsana Railway Station, Mehsana, Gujarat 384001, India

Station Code: MSH

Station Name: MAHESANA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18422AII PURI EXPMSH00:18ADI02:101:52W,SA2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSMSH00:18ADI04:103:52TH2A,3A,SL,19056 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPMSH00:18ADI02:101:52TU,F2A,3A,SL,19264 Status
06512JP YPR EXPMSH00:57ADI03:102:13W3A06512 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPMSH01:29ADI04:002:31TH2A,3A,SL,19402 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPMSH01:50ADI03:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPMSH02:38ADI04:201:42TU,F2A,3A,SL,12960 Status
19066BGKT BDTS EXPMSH03:06ADI04:351:29SU2A,3A,SL,19066 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPMSH03:06ADI04:351:29TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESMSH03:06ADI04:351:29M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPMSH04:10ADI06:152:05M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,14311 Status
17038BKN SC EXPMSH04:28ADI06:251:57M,SA2A,3A,SL,17038 Status
16126JU MS EXPRESSMSH04:28ADI06:251:57TU2A,3A,SL,16126 Status
17624BKN NED EXPMSH04:30ADI06:251:55SU2A,3A,SL,17624 Status
04514BTI SBI SPLMSH04:52SBI06:101:18M2A,3A,SL,04514 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSMSH06:00ADI07:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12916 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPMSH06:55ADI09:102:15F2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFMSH06:55ADI09:102:15SU2A,3A,SL,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXMSH07:00ADI09:102:10W2A,3A,SL,22916 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPMSH07:04ADI09:102:06SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIMSH08:09ADI09:351:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESMSH08:42ADI10:452:03W2A,3A,SL,16311 Status
04737BKN BL AC SPLMSH08:44ADI10:452:01TU1A,2A,3A,04737 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSMSH11:15ADI13:101:55M,W2A,3A,SL,16588 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPMSH11:34ADI13:201:46M,SU2A,3A,SL,19410 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSMSH11:34ADI13:352:01TU2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPMSH11:36ADI13:301:54F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
02208JAT ADI GR SPLMSH11:38ADI13:201:42F3A02208 Status
12547AF ADI SF EXPMSH11:55ADI13:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12547 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJMSH13:07ADI14:301:23M2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSMSH13:07ADI14:301:23F,SU2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESMSH13:07ADI15:152:08TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11089 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPMSH13:07ADI14:301:23TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSMSH13:33ADI15:001:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19224 Status
19412INTERCITY EXPMSH14:00ADI15:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,19412 Status
19106HW ADI MAILMSH14:26ADI16:552:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19106 Status
19032HW ADI MAILMSH14:26ADI16:552:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19032 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESMSH17:13ADI19:001:47M2A,3A,SL,19414 Status
22475BKN CBE AC S FMSH17:59ADI19:351:36TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESMSH17:59ADI20:002:01F2A,3A,SL,14803 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSMSH19:40ADI22:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
09414BNW ADI SPLMSH20:50ADI23:102:20TU,FCC,2S,09414 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPMSH21:48ADI23:552:07SU2A,3A,SL,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPMSH21:48ADI23:552:07TH2A,3A,SL,19404 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPMSH21:50ADI23:552:05W2A,3A,SL,19416 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESMSH22:45ADI00:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPMSH23:25ADI01:051:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
23-04-2015
RAILWAY RUNS PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH-2015 (TOTAL10 TRIPS)

In order to clear extra rush during Summer rush-2015, the Railway will run 09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special trains as per the following programme-

09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train (10 Trips)

The 09417 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 04.10 p.m. o­n every Saturday from 02.05.15 to 30.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06.50 a.m. the next day (Sunday). In the return direction, the 09418Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 04.15 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 03.05.15 to 31.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Ahmedabad at 07.00 a.m. the next day (Monday).

Consisting of five AC II Tier, eight AC III Tier and o­ne Pantry car coaches, the 09417/09418Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will stop at Palanpur, Abu Road, Ajmer, Jaipur & Gurgaon stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..

         





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.20/2015-1616-04-2015
Secunderabad
Caution Against Fraudulent and False Recruitment Promises for Employment over Indian Railways

The process of recruitment for various posts o­n Indian Railways is done through the following agencies:

1.Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs)

2.Railway Recruitment Cells (RRCs)

3.Railway Protection Force (RPF)

 

All the vacancies are widely advertised in all leading National and Local newspapers including Employment News/Rozgar Samachar and o­n the Official Websites of RRBs and RRCs. The examination process includes a written exam. The written exam answer sheets are evaluated by a computerized system and there is no human intervention in this. The fee for the recruitment exams is o­nly Rs 100/- and  no other money is required to be paid to anyone. The results of the exams are put up o­n the official websites of RRBs and RRCs. The authentic official websites of RRBs and RRCs are as under:

No.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs)

Railway Recruitment Cells (RRCs)

1

www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in

www.nfr.indianrailways.gov.in

2

www.rrbajmer.org

www.rrc-wr.com

3

www.rrbald.nic.in

www.rrccr.com

4

www.rrbbnc.gov.in

www.secr.indianrailways.gov.in

5

www.rrbbhopal.gov.in

www.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in

6

www.rrbbbs.gov.in

www.rrcecr.gov.in

7

www.rrbbilaspur.gov.in

www.scr.indianrailways.gov.in

8

www.rrbcdg.gov.in

www.rrcjaipur.in

9

www.rrbchennai.gov.in

www.rrcer.com

10

www.rrbgkp.gov.in

www.rrcser.in & www.rrcser.co.in

11

www.rrbguwahati.gov.in

www.rrchubli.in

12

www.rrbjammu.nic.in

www.rrcmas.in

13

www.rrbkolkata.gov.in

www.rrcbbs.org.in

14

www.rrbmalda.gov.in

www.rrcald.org.in

15

www.rrbmumbai.gov.in

www.rrcnr.org.in

16

www.rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in

www.ner.indianrailways.gov.in

17

www.rrbpatna.gov.in

18

www.rrbranchi.org

19

www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in

20

www.rrbsiliguri.org

21

www.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in

Any announcement regarding vacancy/recruitment from any other source (other than those given above) may be considered fraudulent and unauthentic.

         Members of the public are cautioned to take note of the same and avoid falling prey to the fraudsters.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit