For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (MSH)MAHESANA JN to (ABR)ABU ROAD


Address: Mehsana Railway Station, Mehsana, Gujarat 384001, India

Station Code: MSH

Station Name: MAHESANA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR

Station Name: ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22476BIKANER AC EXPMSH00:08ABR02:402:32M1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESMSH01:54ABR04:152:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESMSH02:40ABR05:302:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,19263 Status
17037SC BKN EXPMSH03:02ABR05:552:53TH,F2A,3A,SL,17037 Status
16125MS JODHPUR EXPMSH03:02ABR05:552:53M2A,3A,SL,16125 Status
04738BL BKN AC SPLMSH03:10ABR05:552:45W1A,2A,3A,04738 Status
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSMSH04:35ABR07:002:25TU2A,3A,SL,19573 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPMSH05:55ABR08:452:50W2A,3A,SL,19055 Status
17623NED BKN EXPMSH05:57ABR08:452:48F2A,3A,SL,17623 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSMSH06:52ABR09:553:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPMSH07:35ABR10:222:47TU2A,3A,SL,19403 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSMSH07:35ABR10:222:47W2A,3A,SL,19413 Status
09413ADI BHIWANI SPLMSH07:40ABR10:222:42M,THCC,2S,09413 Status
04513SBI BAHTINDA SPMSH09:05ABR13:104:05M2A,3A,SL,04513 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPMSH09:20ABR11:452:25SU2A,3A,SL,16532 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSMSH09:20ABR11:452:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSMSH09:20ABR11:452:25M2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSMSH09:20ABR11:452:25W,F2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
11090PUNE JODHPUR EXMSH09:48ABR12:252:37M1A,2A,3A,SL,11090 Status
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXMSH10:08ABR12:252:17SA2A,3A,SL,19065 Status
19411AJMER INTERCITYMSH10:28ABR12:552:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,19411 Status
19105HARIDWAR MAILMSH11:58ABR14:402:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19105 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILMSH11:58ABR14:402:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19031 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSMSH12:40ABR15:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19223 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPMSH13:00ABR15:352:35TH,F2A,3A,SL,19409 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPMSH13:00ABR15:352:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,18421 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPMSH13:02ABR15:352:33M2A,3A,SL,19401 Status
02207ADI JAT GR SPLMSH16:17ABR18:352:18F3A02207 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXMSH17:28ABR20:172:49TH3A,SL,59272 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPMSH17:28ABR20:052:37F2A,SL,19565 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSMSH17:30ABR20:052:35TH2A,3A,SL,19579 Status
06511YPR JP EXPMSH17:40ABR20:052:25M3A06511 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPMSH17:40ABR20:172:37M,SA2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
12548AGRA SUPER FASTMSH18:00ABR21:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXMSH18:55ABR20:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSMSH19:48ABR21:552:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESMSH20:12ABR23:052:53SU2A,3A,SL,19415 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTMSH21:23ABR23:422:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSMSH21:23ABR23:422:19SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPMSH21:48ABR00:252:37TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14312 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXMSH22:18ABR01:002:42TH2A,3A,SL,19407 Status
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESMSH22:18ABR01:002:42W2A,3A,SL,19029 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPMSH22:22ABR01:002:38M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPMSH22:43ABR01:302:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12480 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPMSH23:50ABR02:402:50F2A,3A,SL,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSMSH23:50ABR02:402:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12989 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXMSH23:50ABR02:402:50TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPMSH23:55ABR02:402:45F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.149/2015-1605-06-2015
Secunderabad
First Diesel Locomotive Fuelled with a Blend of Bio-Diesel takes to the Track on SCR



South Central Railway celebrated the World Environment Day by taking a significant leap forward towards attaining the objectives of Energy Conservation by commencing the run of the first Main Line Diesel Locomotive fuelled with a blend of Bio-Diesel and traditional High Speed Diesel (HSD) today i.e, 5thJune, 2015. The introduction, which marks the beginning of regular usage of Bio-Diesel o­n main line locomotives o­n SCR, is also a first of its kind endeavor o­n Indian Railways.

The initiative, taken forward o­n the directions of Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, SCR has seen the Zone taking its first firm step o­n the long journey of finding a cleaner and environment friendly alternate fuel. Shri Umesh Singh, Additional General Manager, SCR inaugurated the Bio-Diesel facility at Railway Consumer Depot (RCD) Sanathnagar, wherein, the first diesel Locomotive (No. 14974/KZJ/WDG-3A) was been fuelled with a blend of 5% Bio-diesel with 95% of Traditional HSD Oil.

The use of Bio-Diesel will not o­nly bring down the dependency of Indian Railways and the Nation o­n fossil fuel but also entail a substantial reduction in Foreign exchange spent o­n procurement o­n HSD oil. It will also have the added benefit of earning huge carbon credits to the Railways since use of Bio-diesel as alternate fuel will reduce corresponding amount of carbon footprint. This innovation will not o­nly give a big boost to the Indian economy but also will result in cleaner Environment.

With the Hon’ble Minister of Railways laying special emphasis o­n Swatch Rail in line with the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s flagship “Swatch Bharat” movement, Railway is abuzz with various innovative activities towards making the rail journey a memorably clean experience to the commuters. SCR has made significant contribution towards this cause, like turning out of record number of 9 rakes fully equipped with bio-toilets, generation of solar energy to the tune of 1MW etc.

Amongst the Officials present o­n the occasion were Shri S.Kabeer Ahmad, Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri K.P.Somkuwar, Chief Workshop Engineer, Shri Gajanan Mallya, Sr. Dy. General Manager, Shri P.Ravi Kumar, Chief Motive Power Engineer (Diesel), Ms. Chandrima Roy, Additional Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division, Shri T.S.N.Murthy, Dy. Chief Mechanical Engineer (Rolling Stock & Locomotives) and Shri N.Srinivasa Reddy, Sr. Divisional Mechanical Engineer (Operations & Freight), Secunderabad Division, SCR. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit