For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (MRJ)MIRAJ JN to (BGM)BELGAUM


Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ

Station Name: MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

Address: Goodshed Road, Belgaum, Karnataka 590001, India

Station Code: BGM

Station Name: BELGAUM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11047MIRAJ UBL EXPMRJ00:10BGM02:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL11047 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSMRJ05:30BGM07:452:15SU2A,3A,SL,11097 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPMRJ06:55BGM09:032:08M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPMRJ06:55BGM09:032:08W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPMRJ06:55BGM09:032:08F2A,3A,SL,11035 Status
11304KOP HYB EXPRESSMRJ09:00BGM12:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11304 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSMRJ10:35BGM13:252:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESMRJ10:35BGM13:252:50W2A,3A,SL,16505 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPMRJ10:35BGM13:252:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJMRJ10:35BGM13:252:50TU2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESMRJ10:35BGM13:252:50TH2A,3A,SL,16533 Status
17416HARIPRIYA EXPMRJ13:25BGM15:452:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17416 Status
06590CSTM YPR SPLMRJ14:10BGM16:402:30W2A,3A,SL,06590 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIMRJ15:00BGM17:082:08TU2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXMRJ15:45BGM18:252:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16590 Status
06520MRJ YPR SPLMRJ16:45BGM18:472:02M2A,3A,SL,06520 Status
06542PVR YPR SPECIALMRJ16:45BGM18:472:02TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,06542 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXMRJ16:45BGM18:472:02W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22686 Status
06518MRJ YPR SPLMRJ16:45BGM18:472:02TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,06518 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPMRJ16:45BGM18:472:02TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12630 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPMRJ21:50BGM00:553:05TU2A,3A,SL,17318 Status
12780GOA EXPRESS MRJ 22:30BGM 00:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12780 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
PR48-201505-06-2015
SWR
PR48-Shri P.K. SAXENA, GENERAL MANAGER OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY HOLDS MEETING WITH PASSENGERS’ ASSOCIATIONS AND CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRIES AT HUBLI

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

PressRelease No. 48dated02-06-2015

 

Shri P.K. SAXENA, GENERAL MANAGER OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY HOLDS MEETING WITH PASSENGERS’ ASSOCIATIONS AND CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRIESAT HUBLI

As part of Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnightbeing observed by Indian Railways as well as South Western Railway from 26th May to 09th June, 2015, a meeting was convened with Passengers’ Associations and Chambers of Commerce and Industries by South Western Railway was held today (02-06-2015) at Carriage Repair Workshop, Hubli.The meeting was chaired by Shri Pradeep Kumar Saxena, General Manager, South Western Railway.

Speaking on the occasion, Chairman of Committee, Shri Pradeep Kumar Saxena said that the aim of this meet is to reach out our customers/passengers needs and to solve their issues and problems. Providing more amenities to the public was discussed in length.The members who attended the meetingalso discussedthe other issues like Safety of train passengers, changing the scheduled timings of some trains, augmentation of coaches and gave their suggestions aboutmaintaining cleanliness in coaches. Construction of ROBs/RUBs by eliminating Level Crossings , maintenance and replacement of old coaches were also discussed in the meeting.GMassured that steps will be taken to expedite the completion of pending Railway Projects which are being delayed due to non availability of funds and land from the State Government.

Total 28 representatives from various Chambers/Committees attended the meetinginclude, JSW Steel Ltd.,Bijapur District Chamber of Commerce,Industries and Agriculture, Mysore District Chamber of Commerce andIndustries, GadagDistrict Chamber of Commerce andIndustries, Murmugoa Port Trust (MPT), Belgaum District Chamber of Commerce and Industries, Divisional Railway Users Consultative Committee, Shimoga District Chamber of Commerce andIndustries etc.

Shri Vishal Agarwal, Chief Commercial Manager , Shri P. Ganeswara Rao, Chief Operations Manager, , Shri Sanjive Roy, Principal Chief Engineer,Shri P. A. Lamghare, Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri S.C. Sahu, Chief Security Commissioner, Shri Ghanshyam Verma, Deputy General Manager, SWR and other Senior Officers of South Western Railway were present on the occasion.

Photo Caption: DSC_8915 : Shri Pradeep Kumar Saxena, General Manager, SWR(left) seen addressing at the meeting with various representatives of Passengers’ Associations and Chambers of Commerce and Industries conducted by South Western Railway was held today(02-06-2015) at Railway Carriage Repair Workshop, Gadag Road, Hubli.Also seen to his leftis Shri Ghanshyam Verma, Deputy General Manager(General), South Western Railway looks on.

Photo Caption: DSC_8922 : Shri Pradeep Kumar Saxena, General Manager, SWR( centre) in the middle row seen addressing at the meeting with various representatives of Passengers’ Associations and Chambers of Commerce and Industries conducted by South Western Railway was held today(02-06-2015) at Railway Carriage Repair Workshop, Gadag Road, Hubli.Also seen to his leftis Shri Ghanshyam Verma, Deputy General Manager(General), South Western Railway, Shri P. Ganeswara Rao, Chief Operations Manager, Shri Sanjive Roy, Principal Chief Engineer,Shri P.A. Lamghare, Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri S.C. Sahu, Chief Security Commissioner, SWR and other members of Passenger Associations & Chamber of Commerce & Industrieslook on.

Photo Caption: DSC_8947 :The members of Chambers of Commerce and Industry, Bagalkot & Bijapur seen presenting a Memorundum to Shri Pradeep Kumar Saxena, General Manager, SWRat the meeting with various representatives of Passengers’ Associations and Chambers of Commerce and Industries conducted by South Western Railway was held today(02-06-2015) at Railway Carriage Repair Workshop, Gadag Road, Hubli.

 

*******

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-23)





2
2015/5/1222-05-2015
YESVANTPUR-PANDHARPUR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TO RUN 70 TRIPS - Bookings open from 23.5.2015

YESVANTPUR-PANDHARPUR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TO RUN 70 TRIPS

Railways have decided to extend the run Bi-weekly special train between Yesvantpur and Pandharpur  to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below.

Train No.06541 Bi-weekly special will leave Yesvantpur at 1800 hrs every Monday and Thursday from 2.7.2015 to 29.10.2015 (35 Trips) and will arrive Pandharpur at 1135 hrs next day.

Train No.06542 Bi-weekly special will leave Pandharpur at 1335 hrs every Tuesday and Friday from 3.7.2015 to 30.10.2015 (35Trips) and will arrive Yesvantpur at 0620 hrs next day.

HALTS: Tumkur, Arsikere, Davangere, Hubli, Dharwar, Belgaum, Ghataprabha, Kudachi, Miraj, Kavathe Mahankal, Dhalgaon, and Sangola.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 sleeper class, 2 General second class and 2 General Second class cum Guard's break van.

RESERVATION: Bookings for Train No. 06542 open from 23.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 22, 2015



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit