For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (MKP)MANIKPUR JN to (STA)SATNA


Address: Sastri Nagar, Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh 210208, India

Station Code: MKP

Station Name: MANIKPUR JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 267

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 390

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18202NTV DURG EXPMKP00:50STA02:351:45M,SA2A,3A,SL,18202 Status
15009CHITRAKUT EXPMKP02:15STA03:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15009 Status
15205CHITRAKUT EXPMKP02:15STA03:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15205 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPMKP02:30STA03:451:15F2A,3A,SL,22684 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESMKP02:55STA04:101:15SU2A,3A,SL,11038 Status
15231MFP G EXPMKP03:07STA04:301:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15231 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPMKP03:30STA04:501:20SA2A,3A,SL,12540 Status
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSMKP05:10STA06:151:05M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11062 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSMKP05:10STA06:151:05W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
09306PNBE INDB SPLMKP07:20STA08:251:05TU2A,3A,SL,09306 Status
12428ANVT REWA EXPMKP08:45STA09:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12428 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPMKP09:00STA10:151:15W1A,2A,3A,SL,22104 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPMKP10:10STA11:251:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPMKP10:50STA12:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13201 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPMKP11:10STA12:301:20SU2A,3A,SL,19058 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLMKP11:10STA12:351:25M2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
09018ALD BDTS SPLMKP12:35STA13:501:15F2A,3A,SL,09018 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSMKP12:35STA13:451:10SU2A,3A,SL,12389 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILMKP13:35STA14:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPMKP14:30STA16:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12168 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPMKP17:10STA18:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11094 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSMKP17:45STA19:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15159 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP MKP 18:32STA 19:501:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
01048GKP LTT SPECIALMKP19:50STA21:552:05F2A,3A,SL,01048 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESMKP21:35STA22:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11072 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPMKP22:15STA23:251:10TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,19046 Status
19048BGP SURAT EXPMKP22:15STA23:251:10M,TH3A,SL,19048 Status
18206NTV DURG EXPMKP23:00STA00:151:15SA2A,3A,SL,18206 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPMKP23:00STA00:151:15TU2A,3A,SL,19422 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSMKP23:00STA00:151:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,11068 Status
19418ALD ADI EXPMKP23:00STA00:151:15F2A,3A,SL,19418 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPMKP23:00STA00:151:15TH,SU3A,SL,21068 Status
01028BSB CSTM SPLMKP23:32STA01:101:38TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01028 Status
01076TEACHERS SPLMKP23:32STA01:101:38TH1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01076 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPMKP23:45STA00:250:40F2A,3A,SL,11082 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit