For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








90 Trains from (MKA)MOKAMEH JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Mokama Junction, Mokameh, Bihar 803302, India

Station Code: MKA

Station Name: MOKAMEH JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13049AMRITSAR EXPMKA00:08PNBE02:001:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPBJU00:25PNBE02:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12505 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESBJU01:20PNBE04:403:20TH2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSMKA02:02PNBE04:001:58M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13245 Status
13247DNR CAPITAL EXPMKA02:02PNBE04:001:58W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,13247 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMKA02:12PNBE04:101:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSMKA02:22PNBE04:402:18TU2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPMKA 02:22PNBE04:402:18F,SU2A,3A,SL,15632 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSMKA02:41PNBE04:251:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMKA03:04PNBE05:202:16M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMKA03:04PNBE05:202:16TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBJU03:20SEE07:003:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHMKA03:30PNBE05:302:00W,F,SU3A12359 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPREMKA03:30PNBE05:302:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13415 Status
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSMKA04:19PNBE06:051:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12351 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP MKA 04:40PNBE06:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
23111GRD DNR EXPMKA04:40PNBE06:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23111 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPMKA04:55PNBE07:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13287 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBJU05:00SEE08:053:05TU2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00SEE08:053:05F2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
15027MAURYA EXPBJU05:35SEE10:094:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15027 Status
18181TATA CPR EXP BRYA06:40HJP14:267:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18181 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBJU07:33NYO11:484:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPMKA08:11PNBE10:001:49TU2A,3A,SL,18449 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA08:11PNBE10:001:49W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
15281KOSHI EXPMKA08:29PNBE10:251:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15281 Status
18697KOSHI EXPMKA08:29PNBE10:251:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC18697 Status
08449BBS PNBE SPLMKA08:41PNBE11:402:59SA2A,3A,SL,08449 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPMKA09:12PNBE11:152:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13401 Status
18181TATA CPR EXP TGA09:28HJP14:264:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18181 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBJU09:30SEE12:383:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12553 Status
12567RAJYA RANI EXPMKA09:42PNBE11:001:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC12567 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPMKA10:17PNBE12:252:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18622 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPMKA10:45PNBE13:202:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIABJU11:00SEE14:003:00SA2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESBJU11:00SEE14:003:00TU2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUBJU11:00HJP13:492:49F2A,3A,SL,19710 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPMKA11:02PNBE12:401:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,15713 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPMKA11:21PNBE14:202:59M,F3A,SL,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPMKA11:21PNBE14:202:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13133 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILMKA11:37PNBE13:051:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPMKA11:47RJPB14:002:13TU2A,3A,SL,13281 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSMKA11:57PNBE13:501:53TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSMKA11:57PNBE13:501:53W2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPMKA11:57PNBE13:501:53SA2A,3A,SL,22843 Status
19048BGP SURAT EXPMKA12:33PNBE14:051:32M,TH3A,SL,19048 Status
13241BANKA RJPB EXPHTZ13:04RJPB15:001:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,SL,13241 Status
05609GHY GKP SPECIALBJU13:20SEE15:262:06SA2A,3A,SL,05609 Status
05711APDJ AII SPECIABJU13:20SEE15:252:05SA3A,SL,05711 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU13:20SEE15:262:06TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,15715 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESBJU13:20HJP15:101:50W2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
05717KIR FZR SPECIALBJU13:20HJP15:101:50TH2A,3A,SL,05717 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBJU13:40SEE15:452:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15279 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU 14:25HJP 18:123:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMKA14:29PNBE16:051:36W,SU2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSMKA14:35PNBE16:051:30M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPMKA15:04PNBE16:551:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12367 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESMKA15:16PNBE17:101:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13331 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPHTZ15:44PNBE18:102:26F2A,3A,SL,13429 Status
03427MLDT HW SPLMKA16:00PNBE18:102:10M2A,3A,SL,03427 Status
05008HWH RMR SPLBJU16:20HJP18:151:55SU2A,3A,SL,05008 Status
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXBJU16:30HJP18:151:45W1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPMKA16:55PNBE18:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18183 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBJU17:15HJP20:062:51M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHMKA17:22PNBE19:051:43M,F3A12569 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPREMKA17:33PNBE19:352:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13225 Status
23225SHC DNR LINK EXMKA17:33PNBE19:352:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC23225 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSMKA17:52PNBE20:002:08W,TH2A,3A,SL,22643 Status
16309PATNA EXPRESSMKA17:52PNBE20:152:23W,TH2A,3A,SL,16309 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXMKA18:44PNBE20:502:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:45SEE22:554:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11123 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMKA18:55PNBE20:001:05TU2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EBJU19:00HJP20:341:34TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12435 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EBJU19:20PNBE21:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMKA19:28PNBE21:001:32TU,F2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMKA19:28PNBE21:001:32M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPMKA19:58PNBE23:103:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13235 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESBJU20:05HJP21:351:30TH3A,SL,15621 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:30SEE23:5527:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15203 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPMKA20:35PNBE22:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12023 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPMKA20:46PNBE22:251:39M2A,3A,SL,12349 Status
13137BP AMH EXPRESSBJU21:35SEE00:453:10M2A,3A,SL,13137 Status
04409BJU NDLS SPLBJU21:35HJP00:152:40TU,TH,SU3A,SL,04409 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP00:342:59F3A,SL,13507 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP00:342:59TU3A,SL,13509 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPMKA21:53PNBE23:201:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15483 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU23:00SEE02:023:02M1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPBJU23:35HJP01:261:51W,SU2A,3A,SL,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBJU23:35SEE03:033:28M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBJU23:55NYO02:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13105 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit