For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN to (DOS)DEHRI ON SONE


Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 698

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Dehri, Bihar, India

Station Code: DOS

Station Name: DEHRI ON SONE

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12322KOLKATA MAILMGS00:12DOS01:411:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHMGS01:28DOS02:581:30TH,SU3A12878 Status
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXMGS01:28DOS02:351:07W,SA1A,2A,3A,12440 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPMGS02:45DOS04:241:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12398 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPMGS02:55DOS04:381:43TH3A,SL,12941 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSMGS03:00DOS04:511:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESMGS05:05SSM06:181:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXMGS05:50DOS07:211:31SU3A,SL,11045 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSMGS06:35DOS08:031:28TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHMGS06:40SSM08:101:30SU3A22410 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREMGS06:55DOS08:351:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12818 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPMGS08:35DOS09:581:23SU2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPMGS10:35DOS12:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12802 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXMGS11:35DOS13:071:32TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18104 Status
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSMGS15:50DOS17:451:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,18312 Status
18612BSB RNC EXPRESSMGS15:50DOS17:451:55TU,W,F,SASL18612 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZMGS15:50DOS17:451:55SU3A,SL,18632 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05DOS18:381:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05DOS18:381:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSMGS17:30DOS19:281:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSMGS17:30DOS19:281:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXMGS18:15DOS19:411:26M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMGS18:55DOS20:251:30W2A,3A,SL,12390 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSMGS19:45SSM20:521:07M2A,3A,SL,15022 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:10DOS21:411:31TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:10DOS21:411:31M2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSMGS20:10DOS21:411:31W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
12312KALKA MAILMGS20:25DOS21:561:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPMGS20:30DOS22:281:58SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSMGS20:55DOS22:261:31SU2A,3A,SL,18610 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPMGS21:20DOS22:511:31SA2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPMGS21:20DOS22:511:31TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPMGS21:30DOS23:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL14224 Status
15110BUDHPURNIMA EXPMGS21:30DOS23:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL15110 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPMGS22:05DOS23:511:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit