For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN to (BXR)BUXAR


Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 698

Station Traffic: High

Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR

Station Name: BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12149PUNE PATNA EXPMGS00:30BXR01:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
12141RAJENDRA NGR EXMGS00:45BXR01:541:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12141 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESMGS00:55BXR02:041:09W,F2A,3A,SL,12947 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP MGS 01:20BXR 02:391:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHMGS02:32BXR03:461:14TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHMGS02:32BXR03:461:14W,SU3A12570 Status
09411ADI PATNA SPLMGS03:20BXR04:281:08TU2A,3A,SL,09411 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESMGS03:20BXR04:311:11TU2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPMGS03:50BXR05:061:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPMGS04:10BXR05:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSMGS04:55BXR06:041:09M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMGS05:25BXR06:481:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPMGS05:55BXR07:081:13TU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMGS06:20BXR07:301:10M2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
02366ANVT PNBE PRMIUMGS06:30BXR07:371:07TH2A,3A,SL,02366 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMMGS07:15BXR08:381:23SA3A,SL,11106 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESMGS07:15BXR08:381:23M2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPMGS07:30BXR08:381:08TH2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSMGS07:55BXR09:151:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPMGS08:25BXR09:391:14F2A,3A,SL,12741 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLMGS08:25BXR09:391:14W2A,3A,SL,03428 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPMGS09:10BXR10:251:15M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:10BXR10:251:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:10BXR10:251:15SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPMGS09:30BXR11:001:30M,F2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXMGS09:45BXR11:001:15W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESMGS09:50BXR11:491:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPMGS09:50BXR11:502:00W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMGS11:30BXR12:471:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLMGS12:00BXR13:101:10SA3A,SL,04028 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPMGS12:15BXR14:232:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLMGS12:35BXR14:001:25M2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXMGS12:35BXR14:001:25TH2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPMGS13:30BXR14:501:20M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPMGS13:30BXR14:501:20TU,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13240 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPMGS14:15BXR16:011:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPMGS14:25BXR15:391:14M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMGS14:25BXR15:391:14TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSMGS15:30BXR16:441:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSMGS16:25BXR17:581:33TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS16:25BXR17:581:33M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
13256CDG PPTA EXPMGS16:55BXR18:131:18TU,F2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMGS18:15BXR19:391:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPMGS18:25BXR19:511:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMGS19:10BXR20:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMGS20:40BXR22:281:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPMGS21:15BXR22:411:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMGS22:15BXR23:251:10M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPMGS23:45BXR00:541:09SA2A,3A,SL,17610 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit