For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








74 Trains from (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 698

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPMUV00:17BSB00:300:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15003 Status
13255PPTA CDG EXPMGS00:30BSB01:150:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,13255 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMGS00:47BSB01:350:48M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMGS00:47BSB01:350:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPMGS01:52BSB02:350:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPBCY03:05BSB03:300:25SA2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPBCY04:20BSB04:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15004 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPKEI04:20BSB04:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPMGS04:22KYT04:570:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13201 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPMGS04:32BSB05:150:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
15104GKP INTERCITYMUV05:25BSB05:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15104 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBHLP05:50BSB06:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPMGS06:47BSB07:280:41M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12875 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSMGS07:00BSB07:450:45TH2A,3A,SL,18609 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPMUV07:05BSB07:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12560 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXMGS07:22BSB08:000:38TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18103 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPMGS07:37BSB08:250:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSMUV07:50BSB08:000:10M,W,F3A,SL,12538 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXMGS07:52BSB08:400:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL14223 Status
15109BUDH PURNIMA EXMGS07:52BSB08:400:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL15109 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXBHLP08:09BSB08:300:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSMGS08:12BSB08:550:43TU,W,SA,SUSL18611 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EMGS08:12BSB08:550:43F3A,SL,18631 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSMGS08:12BSB08:550:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,18311 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMGS08:27BSB09:120:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSMGS08:42BSB09:300:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
15111MUV INTERCITYBCY08:47BSB09:050:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15111 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSMGS09:20BSB10:000:40TU2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESMGS09:22BSB10:000:38TH2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS MGS 09:37BSB 10:200:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS10:20BSB11:000:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS10:20BSB11:000:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPKEI10:22BSB10:400:18M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,19045 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP BCY 10:37BSB 11:050:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSMGS10:42BSB11:150:33W2A,3A,SL,15021 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSMGS10:47BSB11:250:38TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12355 Status
14007SADBHAWNA EXPBCY11:18BSB11:350:17TH,SA3A,SL,14007 Status
14015SADBHAWANA EXPBCY11:18BSB11:350:17M,W3A,SL,14015 Status
14017SADBHAVNA EXPBCY11:18BSB11:350:17F2A,3A,SL,14017 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSBCY11:52BSB12:150:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15159 Status
15008LJN MUV EXPBCY12:27BSB12:450:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15008 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPBHLP13:23BSB14:000:37TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPBHLP13:23BSB14:000:37M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSBHLP14:02BSB14:250:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPMGS14:02BSB15:251:23TU2A,3A,SL,19422 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMGS14:02BSB14:370:35W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPMGS14:27BSB15:020:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12391 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPREMGS15:12BSB15:500:38M2A,3A,SL,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSMGS15:12BSB15:500:38F2A,3A,SL,19314 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPMGS15:45BSB16:250:40M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPMGS15:45BSB16:250:40TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13237 Status
12792PNBE SC EXPMGS16:05BSB16:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12792 Status
15007MUV LJN EXPRESSMUV16:40BSB16:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15007 Status
15112CPR INTERCITYMUV17:25BSB17:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15112 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMUV17:41BSB18:000:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSMGS18:02BSB18:370:35W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12381 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPMGS18:17BSB19:050:48M2A,3A,SL,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPMGS18:17BSB19:050:48F2A,3A,SL,12353 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPMUV19:25BSB19:450:20TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMGS19:47BSB20:300:43W,SU2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPMGS19:47BSB20:300:43TH2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESMGS20:12BSB20:550:43TU2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPMGS20:12BSB20:550:43M3A,SL,11046 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPMGS20:50BSB21:400:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13133 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPMGS20:50BSB21:400:50M,F3A,SL,13119 Status
15103MUV INTERCITYBCY21:08BSB21:250:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15103 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPMGS21:22BSB21:550:33TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSBCY22:58BSB23:100:12M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11062 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSBCY22:58BSB23:100:12TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMGS23:12BSB23:480:36F2A,3A,SL,13429 Status
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESMGS23:12BSB23:480:36TU,SA2A,3A,SL,14003 Status
03427MLDT HW SPLMGS23:12BSB23:480:36M2A,3A,SL,03427 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESMGS23:12BSB23:480:36TH2A,3A,SL,13167 Status
08181RNC BSB SPLMGS23:12BSB23:500:38SA3A08181 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit