For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (MFP)MUZAFFARPUR JN to (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN


Address: Kalambagh Road, Muzaffarpur, Bihar 842001, India

Station Code: MFP

Station Name: MUZAFFARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 304

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19709KAVI GURU EXPMFP03:20SPJ04:331:13W2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPMFP03:20SPJ04:331:13TH2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPMFP03:45SPJ05:151:30F2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREMFP03:45SPJ04:330:48SU2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNMFP04:05SPJ05:051:00W1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSMFP04:05SPJ04:550:50SU3A,SL,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSMFP04:05SPJ04:550:50TH3A,SL,13510 Status
05232MFP BJU SPLMFP05:05SPJ06:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,05232 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPMFP05:20SPJ06:231:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15204 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLMFP05:45SPJ06:300:45W,SA3A,SL,04408 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHMFP05:45SPJ06:300:45M,TH,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPMFP06:25SPJ07:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPMFP06:45SPJ07:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPMFP07:25SPJ08:150:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTIMFP09:05SPJ10:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12566 Status
05286AII BJU SPLMFP09:30SPJ10:301:00M2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPMFP10:30SPJ11:200:50SU2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPMFP10:30SPJ11:200:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILMFP10:48SPJ12:051:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSMFP13:05SPJ14:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSMFP13:40SPJ15:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13022 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSMFP14:38SPJ16:101:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15028 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFP14:50SPJ15:400:50W3A,SL,13158 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPMFP15:05SPJ15:570:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLMFP15:40SPJ16:501:10TH,SU3A,SL,04410 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXMFP15:45SPJ16:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPMFP16:22SPJ17:301:08TU,F,SU2A,SL,19165 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPMFP16:45SPJ17:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18182 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPMFP17:12SPJ18:100:58M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPMFP17:30SPJ18:180:48TH2A,3A,SL,15052 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPMFP17:45SPJ18:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPMFP19:35SPJ21:051:30M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPMFP19:35SPJ21:051:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSMFP20:30SPJ21:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPMFP21:10SPJ22:000:50SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPMFP22:40SPJ23:5025:10M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFP23:05SPJ00:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13420 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESMFP23:55SPJ00:450:50TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLMFP23:55SPJ00:450:50M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit