For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (MB)MORADABAD to (SRE)SAHARANPUR


Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 539

Station Traffic: High

Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 303

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
04501LKO NLDM SF SPLMB00:50SRE03:452:55W2A,3A,SL,04501 Status
04923LKO NLDM SF SPLMB00:50SRE03:352:45W2A,3A,SL,04923 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSMB00:52SRE03:452:53TH,SA3A,SL,12469 Status
14153CNB ASR EXPMB00:52SRE03:452:53TU2A,3A,SL,14153 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPMB00:52SRE03:452:53M3A,SL,12491 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPMB01:10SRE04:103:00SA2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPMB01:10SRE04:103:00TU2A,3A,SL,12587 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSMB01:10SRE04:103:00W2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMB01:10SRE04:103:00M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESMB01:10SRE04:103:00F2A,3A,SL,15653 Status
05115CPR SVDKSPLMB01:35SRE05:053:30W2A,3A,SL,05115 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPMB02:50SRE06:153:25SU2A,3A,SL,14615 Status
14605LKU ASR AC EXPMB03:00SRE06:153:15TH3A,CC,14605 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPMB03:00SRE06:153:15TU,F3A,SL,14523 Status
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSMB04:05SRE07:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12231 Status
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSMB05:05SRE12:207:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15011 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXP MB 05:20SRE 11:506:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14511 Status
15031RMR CDG EXPMB07:45SRE11:003:15MCC,2S,15031 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIAMB07:45SRE10:402:55SU2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESMB07:45SRE10:402:55W2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPMB08:05SRE11:203:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMB08:05SRE11:203:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPMB08:05SRE11:203:15F2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
05717KIR FZR SPECIALMB08:40SRE11:553:15F2A,3A,SL,05717 Status
04927BSB CDG SPECIALMB09:00SRE11:552:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,04927 Status
04503BSB CDG SPLMB09:15SRE12:002:45SASL04503 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESMB11:07SRE14:253:18TH2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
13255PPTA CDG EXPMB11:40SRE15:053:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,13255 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPMB17:25SRE21:203:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXMB20:35SRE23:403:05TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18103 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPMB21:05SRE01:554:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMB21:25SRE01:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATMB21:45SRE00:553:10TU3A12207 Status
04941LKO SVDK SPLMB22:35SRE01:353:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,04941 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSMB22:35SRE01:353:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12355 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPMB22:55SRE02:453:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPMB23:15SRE02:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12237 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit