For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (MB)MORADABAD to (NBD)NAJIBABAD JN


Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 539

Station Traffic: High

Address: Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: NBD

Station Name: NAJIBABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 166

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13009DOON EXPRESS MB 00:30NBD 02:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPMB02:50NBD04:251:35SU2A,3A,SL,14615 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPMB03:00NBD04:251:25TU,F3A,SL,14523 Status
14605LKU ASR AC EXPMB03:00NBD04:251:25TH3A,CC,14605 Status
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSMB04:05NBD05:331:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12231 Status
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSMB05:05MZM09:284:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15011 Status
14163SANGAM EXPRESS MB 07:05NBD 09:412:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14163 Status
15031RMR CDG EXPMB07:45NBD09:041:19MCC,2S,15031 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMB08:05NBD09:271:22M,TH2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPMB08:40NBD10:021:22TU2A,3A,SL,15001 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSMB08:40NBD10:021:22TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15005 Status
14115ALD HW EXPMB10:48NBD12:101:22M,W,F2A,3A,SL,14115 Status
15034RMR HW EXPMB10:48NBD12:101:22TH,SA,SUCC,2S,15034 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPMB17:25NBD19:041:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPMB21:05NBD22:471:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMB21:25NBD23:201:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPMB22:55NBD00:241:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSMB23:30NBD01:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14119 Status
14265BSB DDN EXP MB 23:50NBD 01:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14265 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit