For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (GDR)GUDUR JN


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 399

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMAS05:15GDR08:153:00W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPMAS05:15GDR08:153:00TU,SA3A,SL,16093 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPPER05:20GDR08:403:20MSL06336 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHMAS06:10GDR08:001:50SA3A12611 Status
12077JAN SHATABDIMAS07:00GDR09:152:15M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12077 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS07:55GDR10:082:13TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMAS09:35GDR11:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12656 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSMS13:00GDR15:502:50TH2A,3A,SL,15119 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESMS13:15GDR15:502:35W2A,3A,SL,22403 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXMS13:15GDR15:502:35TH2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPMAS14:05GDR16:252:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12712 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSMAS14:35GDR17:002:25SA2A,3A,SL,12375 Status
16125MS JODHPUR EXPMS15:15GDR17:502:35SA2A,3A,SL,16125 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMAS15:40GDR18:032:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPMAS16:10GDR18:432:33M2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMAS16:10GDR18:282:18SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESMAS16:20GDR19:062:46M2A,3A,SL,22860 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS16:20GDR18:432:23SA2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:20GDR19:062:46TH2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPMAS16:45GDR19:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12603 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPMS17:20GDR20:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17643 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMAS17:40GDR19:502:10M,SA2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40GDR19:502:10TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12967 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40GDR19:502:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,12969 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPMAS18:10GDR20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12759 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMAS19:15GDR21:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPMS19:55GDR22:332:38M2A,3A,SL,16864 Status
22631BKN AC SF EXPMAS21:10GDR23:302:20TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESMAS21:10GDR23:302:20M2A,3A,SL,12852 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXMAS21:10GDR23:302:20TU2A,3A,SL,22870 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPMAS21:10GDR23:332:23SA2A,3A,SL,22802 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMAS21:10GDR23:302:20F2A,3A,SL,12829 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMS22:30GDR01:152:45SU2A,3A,SL,18495 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSMS22:30GDR01:152:45W2A,3A,SL,12897 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSMAS 23:00GDR 02:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:25GDR01:352:10F2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:25GDR01:352:10SA2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSMAS23:25GDR01:352:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSMAS23:25GDR01:352:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:25GDR01:352:10SA2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:25GDR01:352:10TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:40GDR01:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR52-201511-06-2015
SWR
PR52-EASTCOAST RAILWAY TO RUN TATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

Press Note No.52 dated04-06-2015

EASTCOASTRAILWAY TO RUNTATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALSBETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr. Nos.02877/02878) FOR 07 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH OF PASSENGER DURING SUMMER


EastcoastRailway(ECOR)hasdecidedto runBI-WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS
BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr.Nos.02877/02878) for 07SPECIALS in each direction, to clear extra rush during summer, as per the following details:-

 

Accordingly, Train No.02877 VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM TATKAL BI- WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 19-00 hrs., on Saturday & Wednesdays, commencing from 06th to 27th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only) and arrive atKRISHNARAJAPURAM station at 14-50 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays.

 

En route, theBi-Weekly TatkalSuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atDuvvada at 19-30/19-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 21-08/21-10 hrs; Rajahmundry at 21-55/21-57 hrs; Eluru at 23-08/23-10 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 00-45/01-00 hrs; Ongole at 02-52/02-54 hrs; Gudur at 05-50/05-52 hrs; Renigunta at 07-45/08-00 hrs; Katpadi at 10-15/10-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Jolarpettai at 11-30/11-35 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02878 KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM BI

WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFASTEXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at KRISHNARAJAPURAMstation at 16-30 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays, commencing from 07th to 28th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only), and arrive at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 11-30 hrs.,on Monday & Fridays.

 

En route, theTatkal BI-WeeklySuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atJolarpettai at 19-00/19-10 hrs.; Katpadi at 20-33/20-35 hrs; Renigunta at 22-55/23-10 hrs; Gudur at 00-32/00-34 hrs; Ongole at 01-00/01-02 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 03-50/03-52 hrs; Eluru at 04-50/05-05 hrs; Rajahmundry at 06-30/06-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 07-18/07-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Duvvada at 10-58/11-00 hrs.

TheTatkal Bi-Weekly Superfast ExpressSpecial will have total 16 Coaches, consisting of One AC 2-tier coach, Four AC 3-tier coaches, Four Second Class Sleeper coaches, Five General Second Class coaches &Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit