For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (LPI)LINGAMPALLI to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Lingampally Railway Station, Mumbai Road, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500019, India

Station Code: LPI

Station Name: LINGAMPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 68

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 569

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLPI00:55SC02:001:05M,F2A,3A,SL,17222 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPLPI03:10SC05:202:10M2A,3A,SL,18112 Status
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESBMT03:50HYB04:300:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,17013 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPLPI04:34HYB05:551:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17031 Status
11304KOP HYB EXPRESSLPI05:00HYB06:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11304 Status
12723A P EXPHYB06:25SC06:450:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12723 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBMT06:30SC06:550:25TU2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBMT07:02SC07:450:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11019 Status
17430RAYALASEEMA EXPLPI07:20HYB08:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17430 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHLPI07:55SC08:350:40TU,TH,SA3A12736 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPLPI08:25SC09:251:00TH2A,3A,SL,17207 Status
17001SNSI SC EXPLPI08:25SC09:251:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,17001 Status
17205SNSI CCT EXP LPI 08:25SC 09:251:00M,W,F2A,3A,SL,17205 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBMT09:27SC10:301:03W2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBMT09:27SC10:301:03TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPHYB10:00SC10:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
07319UBL SC EXPLPI10:51SC11:450:54W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,07319 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPLPI10:51SC11:450:54M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,17319 Status
12747PALNADU EXPBMT10:55SNF11:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12747 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPBMT11:32HYB12:100:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12701 Status
17230SABARI EXPHYB12:00SC12:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17230 Status
12025SHATABDI EXPBMT13:45SC14:200:35M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12025 Status
12748PALNADU EXPLPI14:20SC15:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12748 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYB14:45BMT14:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12702 Status
17020HYB AII EXPHYB15:15SC15:400:25SA2A,3A,SL,17020 Status
17429RAYALASEEMA EXPBMT15:46SNF15:540:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17429 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPHYB16:55SC17:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12604 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPHYB17:15SC17:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12728 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPHYB18:30SC18:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12760 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPLPI20:05SC21:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18520 Status
07125HYB AII SPLHYB20:10SC20:300:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,07125 Status
12720HYB AII SUP EXPHYB20:30SC20:500:20M,W2A,3A,SL,12720 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPHYB20:40BMT20:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17032 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYB21:30SC21:500:20TH2A,3A,SL,17005 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPHYB21:45SC22:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17256 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHYB22:30SC22:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12721 Status
17014HYB PUNE EXPHYB22:45BMT22:550:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,17014 Status
11303HYB KOP EXPRESSBMT23:21SNF23:270:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11303 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.162/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Aurangabad-Hyderabad Passenger Train Cancelled on 11th June, 2015

         

         Due to Panel failure at Purna of Nanded Division, Train No. 57550 Aurangabad – Hyderabad Passenger Train Scheduled to depart Aurangabad at 15:35 hrs today i.e., o­n 11th June, 2015 is cancelled.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit