For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (SRE)SAHARANPUR


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High

Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 303

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESLKO02:00SRE10:408:40W2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIALKO02:00SRE10:408:40SU2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPLKO02:25SRE11:208:55F2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPLKO02:25SRE11:208:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
04927BSB CDG SPECIALLKO02:25SRE11:559:30SA1A,2A,3A,SL,04927 Status
04503BSB CDG SPLLKO02:45SRE12:009:15SASL04503 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPLKO02:55SRE11:208:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESLKO06:10SRE14:258:15TH2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
13255PPTA CDG EXPLKO06:25SRE15:058:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,13255 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLKO10:40SRE21:2010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPLKO14:50SRE01:5511:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXLKO15:20SRE23:408:20TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18103 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILLKO15:45SRE01:159:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPLKO16:10SRE02:4510:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
04941LKO SVDK SPLLKO17:35SRE01:358:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,04941 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSLKO17:35SRE01:358:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12355 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPLKO18:15SRE02:107:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12237 Status
04923LKO NLDM SF SPLLKO18:25SRE03:359:10TU2A,3A,SL,04923 Status
04501LKO NLDM SF SPLLKO19:05SRE03:458:40TU2A,3A,SL,04501 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPLKO19:50SRE04:108:20M2A,3A,SL,12587 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPLKO19:50SRE04:108:20F2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLKO19:50SRE04:108:20TU2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO19:50SRE04:108:20W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESLKO19:50SRE04:108:20TH2A,3A,SL,15653 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPLKO21:30SRE06:158:45M,TH3A,SL,14523 Status
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSLKO22:30SRE07:309:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12231 Status
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSLJN22:55SRE12:2013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15011 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXP LKO 23:10SRE 11:5012:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14511 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit