For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








73 Trains from (LDH)LUDHIANA JN to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 531

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 663

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPLDH00:25UMB02:252:00SA3A,SL,12492 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSLDH00:25UMB02:252:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,12356 Status
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSLDH00:25UMB02:252:00W,F3A,SL,12470 Status
14610HEMKUNT EXPLDH00:40UMB02:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14610 Status
14012HSX DLI EXPLDH01:05UMB03:001:55M2A,3A,SL,14012 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSLDH01:10UMB03:172:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,14632 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:25UMB03:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12446 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESLDH01:40UMB04:002:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,19326 Status
05718FZR KIR SPLLDH01:50UMB04:002:10SA2A,3A,SL,05718 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSLDH01:55UMB04:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPLDH02:15UMB04:101:55M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPLDH02:30UMB04:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14646 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSLDH03:00UMB05:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPLDH03:20UMB05:171:57SU2A,3A,SL,12588 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLDH03:20UMB05:171:57W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLDH03:20UMB05:171:57TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLDH03:20UMB05:171:57M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRELDH03:20UMB05:171:57SA2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLLDH03:45UMB05:552:10F3A,SL,2S,04112 Status
12208KGM GARIB RATHLDH03:55UMB06:152:20M3A12208 Status
09806UHP KOTA SPLLDH03:55UMB06:002:05F2A,3A,SL,09806 Status
09308JAT INDB SF SPLLDH04:05UMB06:052:00W2A,3A,SL,09308 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESLDH05:15UMB07:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14682 Status
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPLDH05:50UMB07:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22462 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHLDH06:30UMB08:151:45W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH06:57UMB08:351:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSLDH07:45UMB09:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12716 Status
14606ASR LKU AC EXPLDH08:05UMB11:403:35W3A,CC,14606 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLDH08:05UMB10:052:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESLDH08:05UMB10:052:00SU2A,3A,SL,12484 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXLDH08:05UMB10:052:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPLDH08:15UMB11:403:25SA2A,3A,SL,14616 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPLDH08:35UMB10:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12460 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDILDH09:00UMB10:551:55M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12054 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPLDH09:40UMB11:452:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12550 Status
09022JAT ADH SF SPLLDH09:50UMB11:401:50W2A,3A,SL,09022 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPLDH09:50UMB11:401:50W2A,3A,SL,22942 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLDH09:55UMB11:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSLDH10:25UMB12:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
05116SVDK CPR SPLLDH10:50UMB13:002:10TH2A,3A,SL,05116 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSLDH11:30UMB15:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
14038PTK DLI EXPLDH11:45UMB13:452:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,14038 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXLDH13:00UMB15:052:05SU2A,3A,SL,12380 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPLDH13:00UMB15:052:05F2A,3A,SL,18216 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSLDH13:40UMB15:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPLDH14:25UMB17:002:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPLDH14:25UMB17:002:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXLDH15:00UMB16:471:47W,F2A,3A,SL,18104 Status
14154ASR CNB EXPRESSLDH15:05UMB16:471:42TU2A,3A,SL,14154 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH15:50UMB17:502:00TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPLDH15:50UMB17:502:00TH2A,3A,SL,12474 Status
12476JAT HAPA EXPLDH15:50UMB17:502:00M2A,3A,SL,12476 Status
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPLDH15:50UMB17:502:00SU2A,3A,SL,12478 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABLDH17:18UMB19:151:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12498 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLDH18:00UMB20:102:10F2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPLDH18:25UMB20:502:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12238 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH18:53UMB20:301:37TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDILDH18:53UMB20:301:37M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPLDH 19:15UMB 22:082:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLDH20:40UMB23:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLDH21:05UMB23:202:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPLDH21:45UMB00:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13308 Status
04402SVDK ANVT SPLLDH21:50UMB23:502:00TU,F,SUSL04402 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPLDH21:50UMB23:451:55TH2A,3A,SL,19806 Status
18110JAT MURI ROU EXLDH22:05UMB00:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18110 Status
04052JAT ANVT SPECIALDH22:45UMB00:452:00M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,SL,04052 Status
14156JAT CNB EXPLDH22:50UMB01:002:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,14156 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPLDH22:55UMB00:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12414 Status
04942SVDK LKO SPLLDH22:55UMB01:002:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,04942 Status
22402UHP DEE AC SUPLDH23:15UMB01:152:00TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22402 Status
24034JAMMU MAILLDH23:35UMB01:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL24034 Status
14034JAMMU MAILLDH23:35UMB01:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14034 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLLDH23:50UMB01:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Run of 05533/05534 Saharasa-Ambala Cantt-Saharasa Jansadharan Spl Train for one trip





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit