For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








90 Trains from (LDH)LUDHIANA JN to (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY


Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 531

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14645SHALIMAR EXPLDH00:05JRC00:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14645 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:35JRC02:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12445 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLDH01:50JRC02:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
14033JAMMU MAILLDH02:10JUC03:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14033 Status
24033JAMMU MAILLDH02:10JUC03:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL24033 Status
14501BTI JAT EXPLDH02:45JRC03:350:50F2A,3A,SL,14501 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPLDH02:45JRC03:350:50TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLLDH03:00JUC04:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12903 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSLDH03:20JRC04:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12413 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSLDH03:45JRC04:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXLDH03:58JUC05:001:02W,F2A,3A,SL,18103 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSLDH04:11JUC05:251:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,14631 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATLDH04:25JRC05:301:05W3A12207 Status
04401ANVT SVDK SPLLDH04:35JRC05:351:00TU,F,SUSL04401 Status
14011DLI HSX EXPLDH04:35JRC06:001:25SU2A,3A,SL,14011 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPLDH04:40JUC05:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPLDH04:55JRC05:551:00TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,14035 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPLDH05:05JUC06:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18101 Status
18109ROU MURI JAT EXLDH05:05JUC06:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18109 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSLDH05:33JRC06:230:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,12355 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESLDH05:33JRC06:230:50TH2A,3A,SL,19805 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILLDH05:45JUC06:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
04941LKO SVDK SPLLDH05:45JRC06:280:43TU,F2A,3A,SL,04941 Status
04051ANVT JAT SPECIALDH06:05JRC07:000:55M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,SL,04051 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPLDH06:30JRC07:220:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12237 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSLDH06:45JRC07:350:50TH,SA3A,SL,12469 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPLDH06:45JRC07:350:50M3A,SL,12491 Status
14155CNB JAT EXPLDH06:55JRC07:400:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,14155 Status
14153CNB ASR EXPLDH06:55JUC07:551:00TU2A,3A,SL,14153 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPLDH07:00JRC08:001:00M,TH2A,SL,16787 Status
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPLDH07:00JRC08:001:00W2A,3A,SL,11449 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSLDH07:00JRC08:001:00TU,F,SA3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPLDH07:00JRC08:001:00M3A,SL,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPLDH07:00JRC08:001:00TH2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
19803KOTA JAT EXPLDH07:00JRC08:001:00SU2A,3A,SL,19803 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPLDH07:13JUC08:201:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPLDH07:30JRC08:250:55TU2A,3A,SL,12587 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSLDH07:30JRC08:250:55M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPLDH07:30JRC08:250:55SA2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLDH07:30JRC08:250:55W2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESLDH07:30JRC08:250:55F2A,3A,SL,15653 Status
04971UDZ JAT G RATHLDH07:55JRC08:500:55SA3A04971 Status
09805KOTA UHP SPECIALDH07:55JRC08:551:00TH2A,3A,SL,09805 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPLDH07:55JUC08:450:50TU,TH3A,SL,19613 Status
05115CPR SVDKSPLLDH08:50JRC09:380:48W2A,3A,SL,05115 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSLDH08:55JUC09:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
12411INTERCITY EXPLDH09:05JUC10:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12411 Status
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLLDH09:15JRC10:181:03TU2A,3A,SL,09021 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH09:50JRC10:400:50M,TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12471 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPLDH09:50JRC10:400:50SU2A,3A,SL,12473 Status
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESLDH09:50JRC10:400:50TH2A,3A,SL,12475 Status
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSLDH09:50JRC10:400:50W2A,3A,SL,12477 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSLDH10:55JRC11:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
14605LKU ASR AC EXPLDH11:25JUC13:101:45TH3A,CC,14605 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPLDH11:25JUC13:101:45F,SU3A,SL,19611 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH11:27JUC12:200:53TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDILDH11:27JUC12:200:53M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABLDH12:00JUC12:540:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12497 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPLDH12:20JUC13:301:10SU2A,3A,SL,14615 Status
14037DLI PTK EXPLDH13:05JUC13:530:48M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14037 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESLDH13:05JUC13:530:48TH2A,3A,SL,18215 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESLDH 13:35JUC 14:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
02207ADI JAT GR SPLLDH14:35JRC15:250:50SA3A02207 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPLDH14:40JUC15:380:58M,TH2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPLDH14:40JUC15:380:58W,SU2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPLDH15:10JRC16:050:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,12549 Status
05717KIR FZR SPECIALLDH15:20JUC16:251:05F2A,3A,SL,05717 Status
09307INDB JAT SF SPLLDH16:40JRC17:200:40TU2A,3A,SL,09307 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSLDH 16:45JUC 17:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPLDH17:05JUC18:051:00F2A,3A,SL,12483 Status
12379JALIANWALAB EXPLDH17:05JUC18:051:00SA2A,3A,SL,12379 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPLDH17:45JUC18:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12715 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESLDH18:05JUC19:000:55TH2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXLDH18:30JUC19:200:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,19325 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPLDH18:30JUC19:200:50M,TU,F3A,CC,12203 Status
12241CDG ASR SUPLDH19:00JUC19:520:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12241 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSLDH19:15JUC20:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12459 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDILDH19:30JUC20:301:00M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12053 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPLDH19:35JUC20:300:55TH2A,3A,SL,12421 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSLDH19:40JUC20:451:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSLDH19:40JRC20:551:15SU2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXLDH19:40JUC20:451:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXLDH20:15JUC21:351:20W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18507 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXLDH20:30JRC21:150:45TU2A,3A,SL,22941 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH20:32JUC21:230:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESLDH21:35JRC22:250:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,14503 Status
14713SGNR JAT EXPLDH21:47JRC22:250:38W2A,3A,SL,14713 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPLDH22:15JRC23:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESLDH22:30JUC23:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14681 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPLDH23:05JRC00:010:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14609 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________





2
25-05-2015
Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station

Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To  Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station o­n Ambala Division

Over Northern Railway

            In order to upgrade train operational facilities at Chandigarh Railway Station ,Northern Railway will undertake construction work of washable apron of Line No. 4 (Platform-3) causing 36 days traffic block from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015.  During the period of work, the following trains scheduled to run/pass through Chandigarh Railway Station will remain partially cancelled/regulated as under :-

Partial Cancellation of trains  (Short terminate at/originate from) from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1-The 04418/04417 Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana Special train will remain partially cancelled between Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar- Chandigarh- Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar.

2-The 14614/14613 Firozpur- Chandigarh- Firozpur express train will remain partially cancelled between Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana.

3-The 15031/15032 Ramnagar- Chandigarh- Ramnagar Weekly, 19717/19718 Jaipur- Chandigarh- Jaipur Intercity & 19307/19308 Indore BG- Chandigarh- 19307/19308 Indore BG Weekly express trains will remain partially cancelled between Ambala- Chandigarh- Ambala.

Regulation of train from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1.The 74992 Amb Andaura- Ambala Cantt. DEMU train will be regulated for 60 minutes o­n New Morinda- Chandigarh section.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit