For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (KZJ)KAZIPET JN to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Kazipet, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KZJ

Station Name: KAZIPET JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSKZJ00:05NGP07:507:45F2A,3A,SL,17005 Status
12771SC NGP SUP EXPKZJ00:05NGP08:158:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12771 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPWL01:13NGP08:207:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPKZJ01:30NGP09:157:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPKZJ01:30NGP09:157:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPWL01:55NGP10:208:25TH2A,3A,SL,12539 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSWL01:55NGP10:208:25SU2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPWL01:55NGP10:208:25TU2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXKZJ02:07NGP10:208:13F2A,3A,SL,15016 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPWL03:17NGP11:057:48M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,12967 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPWL03:17NGP11:057:48SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12969 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPWL04:00NGP11:457:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSKZJ04:22NGP11:056:43F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12975 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPWL05:00NGP12:157:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPWL06:15NGP14:458:30TU2A,3A,SL,16864 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPKZJ06:40NGP13:457:05M2A,3A,SL,12193 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXWL06:45NGP14:458:00TH2A,3A,SL,22816 Status
22631BKN AC SF EXPWL06:45NGP14:458:00F1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXWL06:45NGP14:458:00M2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPWL07:05NGP14:107:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12621 Status
12723A P EXPKZJ08:42NGP15:457:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12723 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPKZJ09:16NGP17:007:44TU2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPKZJ09:16NGP17:007:44F1A,2A,3A,SL,12590 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPWL09:22NGP16:457:23M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPWL09:22NGP16:457:23SA2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSWL09:22NGP16:457:23TU,F2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXWL09:22NGP16:507:28SU2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXWL09:22NGP16:507:28SU2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSWL09:22NGP16:457:23TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
22693RAJDHANI EXPKZJ09:30NGP15:255:55W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22693 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPKZJ09:30NGP15:255:55M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSKZJ12:02NGP19:207:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSWL13:05NGP20:157:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPKZJ13:20NGP21:007:40TU2A,3A,SL,22683 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPKZJ13:20NGP00:4511:25F2A,3A,SL,15024 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSKZJ13:20NGP21:007:40M2A,3A,SL,12647 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPWL14:40NGP20:355:55F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
07131MTM AII SPLWL14:45NGP01:2510:40TU2A,3A,SL,07131 Status
07227OGL AII SPLWL14:45NGP01:2510:40TU2A,3A,SL,07227 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPKZJ14:47NGP20:355:48W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPWL17:12NGP00:407:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EWL17:35NGP00:206:45M,F2A,3A,SL,12803 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPWL17:35NGP00:206:45W2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPWL17:35NGP00:206:45SU2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSWL17:35NGP00:457:10TU2A,3A,SL,12390 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPWL18:00NGP02:358:35TU,SA3A,SL,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSWL18:00NGP02:358:35W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
05040KJM GKP EXPWL18:32NGP03:008:28SU2A,3A,SL,05040 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPWL19:45NGP02:457:00TU2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPWL19:45NGP02:457:00TU,SA2A,SL,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPWL19:45NGP02:457:00SA3A,SL,16317 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIKZJ19:50NGP02:006:10M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12707 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXP WL 20:35NGP 03:407:05TH2A,3A,SL,12687 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSWL23:55NGP07:357:40TH2A,3A,SL,15119 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXWL23:55NGP07:357:40TH2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESWL23:55NGP07:357:40W2A,3A,SL,22403 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPWL23:55NGP07:357:40SU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.155/2014-1509-06-2015
Secunderabad
Ms.K.Kavitha, Hon’ble Member of Parliament Inaugurates Several Passenger Amenities at Nizamabad Railway Station; General Manager, SCR Spells Plans on Rail Projects in Secunderabad-Nizamabad Section


                   

               

                

                

                 

                 

                  

                   

A Media Tour of Secunderabad - Nizamabad Section of Hyderabad Division of South Central Railway was organised today i.e., 9th June, 2015. Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, Ms. Aruna Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division, Shri M. Umashankar Kumar, Chief Public Relations Officer and a host of other Branch Officers accompanied the Media o­n the Tour, undertaken by a Special Train. The Tour marked the culmination of the “Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” being held all over Indian Railways from 26th May to 9th June, 2015.

At the first halt at Bolarum Railway Station, the General Manager interacted with the Representatives of Suburban Travellers Association and other Passengers. He joined the staff in highlighting the “Swachh Rail – Swachh Bharat” mission of SCR. Speaking to the Media, he expressed confidence that the MMTS Phase-II works till Medchal will be completed o­n schedule. In fact,   Bolarum will get connected o­n the MMTS network of Hyderabad city in the near future, he informed. He also inaugurated Automatic Ticket Vending Machine (ATVM) facility at Bolarum.   

Later, the General Manager halted at an Unmanned Level Crossing (LC No.229) between Bolarum and Akkanapet Railway Stations. Reflecting SCR’s concern towards society, Shri P.K.Srivastava undertook a unique Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) activity by distributing Text Books, Note Books, Story Books, Pencils etc., to School going kids of adjoining villages.

      The Media Tour, thereafter halted at Akkanapet Railway Station where the General Manager interacted with public representatives and rail users. After inspecting the Passenger Amenities here, he addressed the local Media personnel and said that the Akkanapet – Medak new Railway Line Project to a length of 17.20 kms estimated to cost Rs.129 crores will take off soon as the Telangana State Government is extending all co-operation in issues related to land acquisition etc. He said that this new Railway line will be a landmark as it will afford Rail connectivity to Medak, a long cherished aspiration of the people. He also assured that Akkanapet station will be developed with several additional facilities at the commencement stage of the project itself.

At Kamareddi, the General Manager undertook an extensive inspection of the entire station including the Circulating area, the Catering stalls, Retiring rooms, Station Masters room, Booking office etc. He also spelt out plans for further development of the station. He also interacted with Passengers and Local Merchant association representatives.

       The conclusion of the Media Tour, marked a slew of inaugurations at Nizamabad Railway Station. The General Manager was joined by Ms. K.Kavitha, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Nizamabad and other Public Representatives in inaugurating several passenger amenities/facilities including ATVM facility,  foundation for development of Nizamabad station viz., second entry, provision of RO water plant, Façade improvement to Nizamabad station and provision of Lifts o­n Platform No.1 & 2/3. The dignitaries also undertook a Cleanliness Drive in the circulating area of the station, as a part of the “Swachh Rail – Swachh Bharat” campaign.

 At a Press Meet organised later at Nizamabad Railway station, Ms.Kavitha stated that Rail connectivity is vital to economic prosperity of a region. Therefore the development of Railways in the area including the commissioning of the Pedapalli-Karimnagar-Nizamabad new Railway line project will herald a fresh dawn of prosperity for the District, she opined. She also praised SCR for according priority for the balance work of this project between Armoor and Nizamabad during the current fiscal, to ensure completion of the project. Shri P.K.Srivastava, also addressed the Media and assured that SCR will focus required attention to the needs of the people of Nizamabad District. He stated that the work between Armoor – Nizamabad new Railway line will be completed in the current fiscal, there by completing the Pedapalli - Karimnagar - Nizamabad new Railway line project in total. This shall open up rail connectivity of Nizamabad with the grand trunk Kazipet - New Delhi rail route. The General Manager also assured to look into other rail developmental issues in the region. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit