For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (KTE)KATNI to (STA)SATNA


Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 390

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKTE00:25STA01:451:20M1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
13424AII BGP EXPKTE00:25STA01:451:20SU2A,3A,SL,13424 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPKTE00:25STA01:451:20F2A,3A,SL,12741 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPKTE00:30STA01:501:20TH2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKTE00:45STA02:101:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPKTE00:45STA02:101:25M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESKTE00:45STA02:101:25SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPKTE01:20STA02:451:25M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,19045 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXKTE01:20STA02:451:25W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLKTE02:20STA04:202:00M2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP KTE02:25STA03:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKTE 02:25STA 03:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPKTE02:42STA04:051:23TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16229 Status
09017BDTS ALD SPLKTE02:52STA04:151:23F2A,3A,SL,09017 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXKTE03:50STA05:101:20TH2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPKTE04:55STA06:101:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18201 Status
18203BETWA EXPRESSKTE04:55STA06:101:15M,W2A,3A,SL,18203 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPKTE04:55STA06:101:15F2A,3A,SL,18205 Status
12185REWANCHAL EXPKTE05:00STA06:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12185 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPKTE05:15STA06:501:35TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPKTE05:15STA06:501:35M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSKTE05:30STA07:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
01027CSTM BSB SPLKTE05:52STA08:202:28TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01027 Status
01075BSB TEACHERS SPKTE05:52STA08:202:28TH1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01075 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPKTE05:55STA07:301:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,22103 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSKTE06:30STA08:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15160 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPKTE06:40STA08:151:35W2A,3A,SL,22683 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALKTE06:55STA08:401:45TH2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPKTE09:50STA12:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESKTE10:10STA11:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPKTE10:30STA11:501:20TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXKTE10:30STA11:501:20F2A,3A,SL,11037 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSKTE10:30STA11:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,18610 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPKTE10:30STA11:501:20TU2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
09571RAJKOT REWA SPLKTE11:10STA12:551:45M2A,3A,SL,09571 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSKTE11:15STA12:451:30SU3A,SL,15118 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSKTE11:15STA12:451:30TH2A,3A,SL,11081 Status
19417ADI ALD EXPRESSKTE11:15STA12:451:30F2A,3A,SL,19417 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSKTE11:15STA12:451:30W2A,3A,SL,12390 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSKTE11:35STA13:051:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPKTE12:15STA13:401:25SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPKTE13:50STA15:101:20SA2A,3A,SL,17610 Status
19049BDTS PATNA EXPKTE13:50STA15:101:20TU2A,3A,SL,19049 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSKTE13:50STA15:101:20SU2A,3A,SL,19051 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPKTE14:08STA15:201:12M2A,3A,SL,22937 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXKTE14:20STA17:353:15SA2A,3A,SL,19057 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILKTE14:35STA16:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPKTE14:55STA16:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESKTE16:35STA17:451:10M2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPKTE17:15STA18:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPKTE17:30STA19:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPKTE17:50STA19:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12167 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSKTE18:00STA20:302:30TU,F,SACC,2S,11704 Status
11451INTERCITY EXPKTE18:30STA20:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,11451 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSKTE18:40STA20:151:35F2A,3A,SL,15119 Status
11207NGP REWA EXPKTE18:40STA20:301:50W2A,3A,SL,11207 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXKTE18:40STA20:151:35F2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPKTE18:40STA20:151:35M2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXKTE18:40STA20:151:35SA3A,SL,11045 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPKTE19:25STA20:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12189 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKTE19:35STA21:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
12536LJN GARIBRATHKTE20:20STA21:351:15TU,F3A12536 Status
15010CHITRAKUT EXPKTE21:55STA23:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15010 Status
15206CHITRAKUT EXPKTE21:55STA23:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15206 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPKTE22:10STA00:011:51TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESS KTE22:10STA00:011:51W,SA2A,3A,SL,11067 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSKTE22:55STA00:151:20SU2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPKTE22:55STA00:151:20TU2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit