For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (KTE)KATNI to (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN


Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESKTE00:25BSL14:3514:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11072 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSKTE00:30BSL11:5011:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKTE00:30BSL11:5011:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKTE00:30BSL11:5011:20TH2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESKTE00:30BSL13:2512:55SU2A,3A,SL,12742 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPKTE01:00BSL11:3010:30M,W,TH,SA,SU3A,SL,19046 Status
19048BGP SURAT EXPKTE01:00BSL11:3010:30TU,F3A,SL,19048 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPKTE01:40BSL13:2511:45M,F3A,SL,21068 Status
19418ALD ADI EXPKTE01:40BSL13:2511:45SA2A,3A,SL,19418 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSKTE01:40BSL13:2511:45M,F2A,3A,SL,11068 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPKTE02:40BSL14:4012:00SA2A,3A,SL,11082 Status
01028BSB CSTM SPLKTE02:50BSL14:0011:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,01028 Status
01076TEACHERS SPLKTE02:50BSL14:0011:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01076 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPKTE04:40BSL15:2010:40F,SU2A,3A,SL,16230 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESKTE05:40BSL17:2011:40SU2A,3A,SL,11038 Status
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSKTE08:25BSL18:5010:25M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11062 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSKTE08:25BSL18:5010:25W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
19050PNBE BDTS EXPKTE09:20BSL19:2010:00TH2A,3A,SL,19050 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPKTE09:20BSL19:2010:00TU2A,3A,SL,19052 Status
12150PNBE PUNE EXPKTE09:45BSL19:309:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12150 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPKTE12:10BSL22:2010:10SA2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESKTE12:10BSL22:2010:10M2A,3A,SL,12361 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFKTE12:10BSL22:2010:10W2A,3A,SL,22132 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPKTE13:50BSL02:2512:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13201 Status
09018ALD BDTS SPLKTE15:25BSL04:2513:00F2A,3A,SL,09018 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILKTE16:20BSL02:5010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSKTE17:05BSL04:1011:05TH2A,3A,SL,18609 Status
09572REWA RJT SPECIAKTE17:10BSL04:2511:15M2A,3A,SL,09572 Status
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPKTE17:25BSL04:4511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12168 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPKTE19:50BSL06:0010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11094 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXKTE20:55BSL06:509:55M2A,3A,SL,22938 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP KTE 21:15BSL 10:0512:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
02054PNBE LTT SUP SPKTE23:20BSL09:109:50TH2A,3A,SL,02054 Status
01048GKP LTT SPECIALKTE23:40BSL13:5014:10F2A,3A,SL,01048 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKTE23:45BSL10:2010:35F1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit