For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (KSJ)KASGANJ to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Kasganj, Uttar Pradesh 207123, India

Station Code: KSJ

Station Name: KASGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 26

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSKSJ01:15CNB05:554:40TU,TH,SA3A,SL,15108 Status
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPKSJ03:25CNB07:454:20W,SA3A,SL,02534 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESKSJ03:25CNB08:455:20F2A,3A,SL,19061 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPKSJ03:30CNB08:355:05SA3A,SL,22444 Status
19715JP LJN EXPKSJ04:40CNB08:504:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19715 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPKSJ06:30CNB11:505:20TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPKSJ06:30CNB11:505:20F,SA2A,3A,SL,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPKSJ07:40CNB12:354:55TU2A,3A,SL,19401 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPKSJ07:45CNB12:334:48SA2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
05238AII DBG SPLKSJ09:10CNB15:406:30F2A,3A,SL,05238 Status
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALKSJ12:25CNB18:406:15SU2A,3A,SL,09013 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESKSJ12:25CNB18:406:15SU2A,3A,SL,19021 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPKSJ19:55CNB01:055:10TH2A,3A,SL,12320 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0519-05-2015
mumbai
BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways will run 10 trips of Premium Weekly Superfast Special Train between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur.

Train No. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 30th May, 2015 and reach Gorakhpur at 14.30 hrs next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 27/06/2015.

Similarly, Train No. 02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart Gorakhpur at 07.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 28thMay, 2015 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs the next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 25/06/2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class& Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Surat, Kota, Kanpur Central, Lucknow and Gonda stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special trainwill open from 21st May, 2015 for the first trip, i.e. 30.05.2015 and rest of the trips as per Advance Reservation Period of 10 days through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
18-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN GORAKHPUR AND BANDRA T. (10 TRIPS)


In order toclear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast as per the following programme:

The 02533Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Gorakhpuron Thursday from28.05.2015 to 25.06.2015 (05 trips) at 07.00 a.m. to reach Bandra Terminus at 05.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday from30.05.2015 to 27.06.2015 (05 trips) at 05.10 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur 02.30 p.m.the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast Special train will stop at Gonda, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kota & Surat stations enroute in both the directions.







COMMENTS

1
ankit- Sat Jun 28 3:42 2014
is track pr 4 gadi or chalani chahiye


Add Comment






Submit