For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (KPD)KATPADI JN to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Katpadi Junction, Dharapadavedu, Katpadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: KPD

Station Name: KATPADI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKPD00:30TPTY02:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPKPD00:50TPTY03:352:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16382 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSKPD02:02TPTY03:551:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPKPD05:30TPTY07:302:00W2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPKPD05:30TPTY07:302:00SU2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
18638YPR HATIA EXPKPD05:30TPTY07:332:03TU2A,3A,SL,18638 Status
08302YPR SBP EXPKPD05:30TPTY07:332:03F2A,3A,SL,08302 Status
05040KJM GKP EXPKPD05:40RU08:002:20SU2A,3A,SL,05040 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKPD07:20RU10:152:55M2A,3A,SL,22818 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPKPD07:25TPTY09:332:08TU2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKPD07:25TPTY09:332:08M2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPKPD07:25RU09:452:20SU2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPKPD07:25TPTY09:332:08SA3A,SL,16317 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPKPD07:25TPTY09:332:08TU,SA2A,SL,16787 Status
16780RMM TPTY EXPKPD07:42TPTY10:352:53TU,F,SUFC,3A,SL,16780 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESKPD09:35TPTY11:101:35SA2A,3A,SL,16733 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPKPD09:35TPTY11:101:35SU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSKPD10:25RU13:102:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,17605 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPKPD10:55RU13:102:15SA2A,3A,SL,18568 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPKPD11:22TPTY13:402:18M,W,SACC,2S,22617 Status
22616TIRUPATHI EXPKPD11:22TPTY13:402:18TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,22616 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXKPD12:40TPTY14:351:55TU2A,3A,SL,12846 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKPD12:40TPTY14:351:55SU2A,3A,SL,22852 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPKPD12:40TPTY14:351:55M2A,3A,SL,12890 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPKPD12:40TPTY14:351:55W,F2A,3A,SL,12836 Status
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESKPD14:10TPTY16:352:25W,F,SUCC,2S,17408 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPKPD14:30RU16:552:25W2A,3A,SL,12539 Status
02864YPR HWH PREMIUMKPD14:50RU16:502:00W2A,3A,02864 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPKPD14:55RU17:202:25TU,W2A,3A,SL,22604 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSKPD14:55RU17:202:25SA2A,3A,SL,22606 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKPD15:30TPTY18:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17209 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPKPD17:30TPTY19:452:15W2A,3A,SL,12868 Status
02854ERS SRC EXPRESSKPD17:50RU20:202:30TU3A,SL,02854 Status
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPKPD19:05RU21:352:30TU3A,SL,02852 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXKPD19:05RU21:352:30W2A,3A,SL,22816 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXKPD19:05RU21:352:30SU2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPKPD22:15TPTY01:052:50TU2A,3A,SL,16354 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSKPD22:47TPTY00:301:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17229 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit