For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (KKDE)KURUKSHETRA JN to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: Kurukshetra Railway Station, Thanesar, Haryana 136118, India

Station Code: KKDE

Station Name: KURUKSHETRA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 299

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 663

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11077JHELUM EXPRESSKKDE00:31UMB01:200:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIKKDE00:54UMB02:101:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12311 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPKKDE01:23UMB02:351:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18101 Status
18109ROU MURI JAT EXKKDE01:23UMB02:351:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18109 Status
14553HIMACHAL EXPKKDE01:54UMB02:551:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14553 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESKKDE02:05UMB03:151:10TH2A,3A,SL,19805 Status
19717JP CDG INTERCITKKDE02:30UMB03:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19717 Status
12983AII CDG G RATHKKDE05:00UMB05:500:50M,W,SA3A12983 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKKDE05:54UMB06:500:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPKKDE07:34UMB08:300:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14217 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSKKDE08:10UMB08:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESKKDE08:24UMB 09:200:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
14095HIMALYAN QUEENKKDE08:43UMB09:451:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14095 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABKKDE09:06UMB10:101:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12497 Status
12011KALKA SHTBDIKKDE09:44UMB10:280:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12011 Status
14037DLI PTK EXPKKDE10:30UMB11:200:50M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14037 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSKKDE13:51UMB 14:400:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPKKDE14:53UMB15:400:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12715 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXKKDE15:28UMB16:200:52M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSKKDE15:28UMB16:200:52TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSKKDE16:17UMB17:100:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12459 Status
12057UHL JANSHATABDIKKDE17:02UMB17:500:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12057 Status
14731DLI FKA EXPKKDE17:17UMB18:050:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14731 Status
12005KALKA SHTBDIKKDE19:14UMB19:550:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12005 Status
24033JAMMU MAILKKDE23:23UMB00:150:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL24033 Status
14033JAMMU MAILKKDE23:23UMB00:150:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14033 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Run of 05533/05534 Saharasa-Ambala Cantt-Saharasa Jansadharan Spl Train for one trip





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

1
chhavi vast- Tue Apr 26 10:50 2016
I am to go to ambala


Add Comment






Submit