For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM to (BWT)BANGARAPET


Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM

Station Name: KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 186

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT

Station Name: BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 198

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17315VELANKANNI EXPKJM00:05BWT01:030:58TU2A,3A,SL,17315 Status
06543YPR CBE EXPKJM00:07BWT00:550:48TH,SA2A,3A,SL,06543 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKJM00:15BWT01:231:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16022 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKJM00:45BWT02:051:20TH2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPKJM00:45BWT01:280:43M2A,3A,SL,16565 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXKJM03:55BWT04:430:48SA2A,3A,SL,22602 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKJM03:55BWT04:430:48M2A,3A,SL,22818 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPKJM06:10BWT07:080:58F2A,3A,SL,17312 Status
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPKJM06:10BWT07:080:58SU2A,3A,SL,17314 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPKJM06:53BWT07:330:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12608 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPKJM08:05BWT09:030:58M,W,SACC,2S,22617 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM08:24BWT09:180:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12610 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPKJM09:05BWT09:480:43W,F2A,3A,SL,12836 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKJM09:28BWT10:130:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25TU2A,3A,SL,16331 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25M,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,16339 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50BWT12:111:21W2A,3A,SL,12539 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKJM11:26BWT12:281:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17209 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKKJM15:01BWT15:430:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20BWT16:381:18W2A,3A,SL,12777 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPKJM15:33BWT16:130:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12640 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKJM16:25BWT18:252:00SA2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJM16:25BWT18:252:00M2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPKJM17:42BWT18:280:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16315 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXKJM19:10BWT20:030:53TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12684 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXKJM19:10BWT20:030:53M2A,3A,SL,22608 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKJM20:15BWT21:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKJM22:10BWT23:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16526 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKJM22:35BWT23:280:53M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,11005 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILBNC22:55BWT23:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12658 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM23:26BWT00:130:47W2A,3A,SL,22681 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPKJM23:26BWT00:130:47F2A,3A,SL,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM23:26BWT00:130:47SA2A,3A,SL,12692 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKJM23:56BWT00:430:47W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
61/2015-1627-05-2015
CHENNAI
EXTENSION OF SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Bi-weekly special trains are running between Hubli – Chennai Central and Yesvantpur – Coimbatore.  The period of services of these special trains are extended as detailed below.


 


 


1. Bi-weekly Special trains between Hubli – Chennai Central:


 


            Train No.07324 Hubli – Chennai Central bi-weekly special train will leave Hubli at 20.20 hrs. o­n Mondays & Wednesdays from 01.06.2015 to 30.09.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.07323 Chennai Central – Hubli bi-weekly special train will leave Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs. o­n Tuesdays & Thursdays from 02.06.2015 to 01.10.2015 and reach Hubli at 05.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class - 6, General Second Class – 6 & Luggage-cum-brake van coaches – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Gadag, Koppal, Hospet, Tornagallu, Bellary, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanuru, Yerraguntala, Cuddapah, Nandalur, Rajampet, Koduru, Renigunta and Arakkonam.


 


Advance reservations for train No.07323 Chennai Central – Hubli bi-weekly special train are open.


 


 


2. Bi-weekly special trains between Yesvantpur – Coimbatore


 


            Train No.06543 Yesvantpur – Coimbatore bi-weekly special train will leave Yesvantpur at 23.30 hrs. o­n Fridays & Wednesdays from 03.06.2015 to 28.08.2015 and reach Coimbatore at 07.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06544 Coimbatore – Yesvantpur bi-weekly special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays & Thursdays from 04.06.2015 to 29.08.2015 and reach Yesvantpur at 03.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier - 1, AC 3-tier - 3, Sleeper Class - 7, General Second Class – 6 & Luggage-cum-brake van coaches – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Tirupattur, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.


 


Advance reservations for Train No.06544 Coimbatore – Yesvantpur bi-weekly special train are open.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
17/2015-1610-04-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


            The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.


 


Weekly special trains between Yesvantpur - Rameswaram


 


            Train No.06545 Yesvantpur – Rameswaram weekly special train will leave Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs. o­n 12th, 19th, 26th April, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st May, 2015 (Sundays) and reach Rameswaram at  22.45 hrs. the same day.


 


            Train No.06546 Rameswaram – Yesvantpur weekly special will leave Rameswaram at 09.15 hrs. o­n 13th, 20th, 27th April, 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th May & 01st June, 2015 (Mondays) and reach Yesvantpur at 23.30 hrs. the same day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC Chair Car – 1, Second Class Chair Car – 8, General Second Class - 5 & luggage-cum-brake van coaches - 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Tiruppattur, Morappur, Salem, Rasipuram, Namakkal, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Kodaikkanal Road, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram and Mandapam.


 


 


            Advance reservations for Train No.06546 Rameswaram – Yesvantpur weekly special train will commence o­n 11.04.2015.

 


 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit