For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (KIUL)KIUL JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Kiul Junction, Lakhisarai, Bihar, India

Station Code: KIUL

Station Name: KIUL JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13005AMRITSAR MAILKIUL01:32PNBE04:102:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSKIUL02:01PNBE04:252:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSKIUL02:25PNBE05:202:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSKIUL02:25PNBE05:202:55M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKIUL02:37PNBE05:302:53W,F,SU3A12359 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPREKIUL02:50PNBE05:302:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13415 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPKIUL02:50SEE08:055:15F2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
15027MAURYA EXPKIUL03:05SEE10:097:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15027 Status
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSKIUL03:27PNBE06:052:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12351 Status
23111GRD DNR EXPKIUL03:55PNBE06:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23111 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP KIUL03:55PNBE06:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPKIUL04:07PNBE07:103:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13287 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSKIUL05:25NYO11:486:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
18181TATA CPR EXP KIUL06:22HJP14:268:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18181 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPKIUL07:37PNBE10:002:23TU2A,3A,SL,18449 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSKIUL07:37PNBE10:002:23W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
08449BBS PNBE SPLKIUL07:54PNBE11:403:46SA2A,3A,SL,08449 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPKIUL08:25PNBE11:152:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13401 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPKIUL09:14PNBE12:253:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18622 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPKIUL10:30PNBE14:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13133 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPKIUL10:30PNBE14:203:50M,F3A,SL,13119 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILKIUL11:02PNBE13:052:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSKIUL11:10PNBE13:502:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKIUL11:10PNBE13:502:40W2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPKIUL11:20PNBE13:502:30SA2A,3A,SL,22843 Status
19048BGP SURAT EXPKIUL12:00PNBE14:052:05M,TH3A,SL,19048 Status
13241BANKA RJPB EXPKIUL12:40RJPB15:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,SL,13241 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESKIUL13:41PNBE17:103:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13331 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKIUL13:56PNBE16:052:09TH2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKIUL13:56PNBE16:052:09W,SU2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSKIUL14:02PNBE16:052:03M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPKIUL14:17PNBE16:552:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12367 Status
05008HWH RMR SPLKIUL14:52HJP18:153:23SU2A,3A,SL,05008 Status
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESKIUL15:20PNBE18:102:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPKIUL15:20PNBE18:102:50F2A,3A,SL,13429 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKIUL15:20PNBE18:102:50SU3A,SL,11105 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSKIUL15:20PNBE18:102:50TH2A,3A,SL,13423 Status
03427MLDT HW SPLKIUL15:20PNBE18:102:50M2A,3A,SL,03427 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPKIUL16:06PNBE18:552:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18183 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHKIUL16:25PNBE19:052:40TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSKIUL17:12PNBE20:002:48W,TH2A,3A,SL,22643 Status
16309PATNA EXPRESSKIUL17:12PNBE20:153:03W,TH2A,3A,SL,16309 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXKIUL17:48PNBE20:503:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSKIUL18:55PNBE21:002:05M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSKIUL18:55PNBE21:002:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPKIUL19:05PNBE23:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13235 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSKIUL19:41HJP00:344:53F3A,SL,13507 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSKIUL19:41HJP00:344:53TU3A,SL,13509 Status
13137BP AMH EXPRESSKIUL19:41SEE00:455:04M2A,3A,SL,13137 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPLKR20:01PNBE22:152:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12023 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPKIUL20:10PNBE22:252:15M2A,3A,SL,12349 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESKIUL22:04NYO02:454:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13105 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESKIUL22:59PNBE01:052:06SU2A,3A,SL,12361 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPKIUL23:17PNBE02:002:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit