For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (KIUL)KIUL JN to (JMP)JAMALPUR JN


Address: Kiul Junction, Lakhisarai, Bihar, India

Station Code: KIUL

Station Name: KIUL JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jamalpur Railway Station, Jamalpur, Bihar 811214, India

Station Code: JMP

Station Name: JAMALPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 176

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSKIUL00:10JMP00:550:45TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSKIUL00:10JMP00:550:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSKIUL00:25JMP01:311:06W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18603 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPREKIUL01:00JMP01:550:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13416 Status
13242RJPB BANKA EXPKIUL02:20JMP03:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,SL,13242 Status
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSKIUL03:15JMP04:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13420 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSKIUL06:05JMP07:101:05M2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
18181TATA CPR EXP KIUL06:22SKJ10:173:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18181 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPKIUL07:20JMP08:201:00TH2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHKIUL08:30JMP09:150:45TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22406 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPKIUL08:57JMP09:560:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13236 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPKIUL09:50JMP10:470:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12368 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLKIUL15:05JMP16:051:00W2A,3A,SL,03428 Status
13424AII BGP EXPKIUL15:05JMP16:051:00SU2A,3A,SL,13424 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESKIUL15:50JMP16:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13024 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESKIUL16:12JMP17:121:00SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPKIUL16:12JMP17:221:10M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EKIUL16:12JMP17:221:10TU3A,SL,15619 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPKIUL16:25JMP17:220:57SU2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPKIUL16:45JMP17:521:07M,F2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXKIUL16:45JMP17:471:02W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILKIUL17:30JMP18:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESKIUL17:55JMP18:380:43W2A,3A,SL,12350 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPKIUL19:38JMP21:031:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13402 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPKIUL20:55JMP22:001:05W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESKIUL20:55JMP22:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
12-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HARIDWAR AND MALDA TOWN (10 TRIPS)


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express (10 trips)as per the following programme:-

               The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 18.05.2015 to 15.06.2015 (05 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m.  the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 19.05.2015 to 16.06.2015 (05 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit