For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (KIR)KATIHAR JN to (SGUJ)SILIGURI JN


Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 46

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSKIR01:30NJP05:504:20F1A,3A,SL,15724 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESKIR02:10NJP05:253:15SU3A,SL,15622 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESKIR04:10NJP07:453:35SU2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPKIR04:55NJP08:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
15719INTERCITYKIR06:20SGUJ11:004:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S15719 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESKIR06:50NJP10:153:25F2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLKIR06:50NJP10:153:25TU2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPKIR07:25NJP12:204:55F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13246 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPKIR07:25SGUJ12:505:25M,TU,W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,13248 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIKIR07:50NJP10:452:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNKIR08:45NJP11:453:00M,F1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNKIR08:45NJP11:453:00W1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPKIR09:50SGUJ14:054:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSKIR10:30NJP13:503:20F2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPKIR10:30NJP13:503:20W2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREKIR10:30NJP13:503:20SU2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
05610GKP GHY SPLKIR11:40NJP15:053:25SU2A,3A,SL,05610 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSKIR11:40NJP15:053:25TU,TH3A,SL,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSKIR11:40NJP15:053:25TU,TH2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFKIR13:20NJP16:553:35M1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
25610GHY JIVACHH LINKIR13:45NJP17:554:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25610 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPKIR13:45NJP17:554:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKIR13:50NJP17:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIKIR13:50NJP17:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25910 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPKIR15:30NJP18:353:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPKIR15:30NJP18:353:05SU2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKIR17:25NJP20:553:30M1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR18:05NJP21:553:50SU2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESKIR18:05NJP21:553:50M2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPKIR20:50NJP00:053:15SA2A,3A,SL,13282 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIKIR20:50NJP00:053:15M,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12502 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR21:15NJP01:103:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLKIR22:00SGUJ01:403:40SA3A,SL,04028 Status
02504NDLS KYQ PREMIUKIR22:10NJP01:253:15F2A,3A,02504 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLKIR22:15NJP02:003:45W3A,SL,05712 Status
18629RNC NJP EXPKIR22:30SGUJ02:554:25TH2A,3A,SL,18629 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
26051527-05-2015
MALIGAON
Railyatri / Upbhokta Pakhwada started

The AGM, NF Railway Shri Dayanand Jha in the presence of DRM, Lumding Division and senior railway officials & staff formally inaugurated the fortnightly Railyatri / Upbhokata Pakhwada at Guwahati Railway Station today. He later addressed a Press Conference. Shri Jha inspected the passenger amenities at the station including quality of food in the food stalls and talked to cross section of the customers. The four other divisions of N. F. Railway - Tinsukia, Rangiya, Alipurduar and Katihar - are also simultaneously observing the fortnight in their respective jurisdictions.


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit