For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (KGX)KANGINHAL to (DWR)DHARWAR


Address: Karnataka 582102, India

Station Code: KGX

Station Name: KANGINHAL

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 14

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Dharwad Railway Station, Hubli, Karnataka, India

Station Code: DWR

Station Name: DHARWAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06512JP YPR EXPGDG03:50UBL06:302:40TH3A06512 Status
07323MAS HUBLI EXPGDG03:52UBL05:001:08W,F2A,3A,SL,07323 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPGDG04:52DWR06:592:07M2A,3A,SL,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPGDG04:52DWR06:592:07SA2A,3A,SL,16532 Status
07320SC UBL SPLGDG06:20UBL07:501:30M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,07320 Status
17320SC UBL EXPGDG06:20UBL07:501:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,17320 Status
17415HARIPRIYA EXPGDG07:15DWR09:041:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17415 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPGDG07:45DWR09:281:43M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
17603KCG YPR EXP GDG08:10DWR09:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17603 Status
17225AMARAVATHI EXP GDG08:10UBL09:451:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,17225 Status
16592HAMPI EXPKGX09:10UBL11:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16592 Status
11303HYB KOP EXPRESSGDG11:45DWR14:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11303 Status
11423SUR HUBLI EXPGDG12:50UBL14:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S11423 Status
17322LTT HUBLI EXPGDG15:50UBL17:351:45M2A,3A,SL,17322 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSGDG15:50UBL18:102:20TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPGDG15:50UBL18:102:20SA1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPGDG21:10UBL23:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16536 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/1222-05-2015
YESVANTPUR-PANDHARPUR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TO RUN 70 TRIPS - Bookings open from 23.5.2015

YESVANTPUR-PANDHARPUR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TO RUN 70 TRIPS

Railways have decided to extend the run Bi-weekly special train between Yesvantpur and Pandharpur  to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below.

Train No.06541 Bi-weekly special will leave Yesvantpur at 1800 hrs every Monday and Thursday from 2.7.2015 to 29.10.2015 (35 Trips) and will arrive Pandharpur at 1135 hrs next day.

Train No.06542 Bi-weekly special will leave Pandharpur at 1335 hrs every Tuesday and Friday from 3.7.2015 to 30.10.2015 (35Trips) and will arrive Yesvantpur at 0620 hrs next day.

HALTS: Tumkur, Arsikere, Davangere, Hubli, Dharwar, Belgaum, Ghataprabha, Kudachi, Miraj, Kavathe Mahankal, Dhalgaon, and Sangola.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 sleeper class, 2 General second class and 2 General Second class cum Guard's break van.

RESERVATION: Bookings for Train No. 06542 open from 23.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 22, 2015



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit