For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 505

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPKGP00:20SRC03:002:40TH3A,SL,02852 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSKGP01:00HWH03:202:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12664 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPKGP01:00HWH03:202:20M2A,3A,SL,12666 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPKGP01:17SRC02:521:35TH2A,3A,SL,22854 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPKGP01:30HWH03:352:05TU,F,SA3A,SL,22905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXKGP01:30HWH03:352:05M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12101 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPKGP01:30HWH03:352:05TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPKGP01:47HWH03:502:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILKGP01:52HWH04:102:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESKGP02:40HWH04:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12838 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPKGP03:30HWH06:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18006 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILKGP03:40HWH05:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKGP03:55HWH06:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
08401PURI SRC SPLKGP04:05SRC06:302:25SA2A,3A,SL,08401 Status
18616HTE RNC HWH EXPKGP04:20HWH06:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18616 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPKGP04:45HWH07:052:20SA2A,3A,SL,22804 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHKGP04:45HWH07:052:20TU,TH3A12882 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESKGP04:45HWH07:052:20SU3A,SL,15643 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESKGP04:45HWH07:052:20M2A,3A,SL,12888 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESKGP04:45HWH07:052:20F2A,3A,SL,12896 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPKGP04:45SRC06:271:42W2A,3A,SL,22836 Status
08897G SHM SPECIALKGP04:50SHM07:202:30M,FCC,2S,08897 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXKGP06:00HWH08:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18410 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESKGP06:05SRC08:052:00SU2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPKGP06:05HWH08:252:20F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12151 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPKGP06:30SRC08:452:15TU2A,3A,SL,22814 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXKGP06:35SRC08:321:57SA2A,3A,SL,22850 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPKGP06:35SHM09:052:30W1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPKGP08:00SRC09:431:43TH2A,3A,SL,22829 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSKGP08:00SHM10:052:05TU2A,3A,SL,15022 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPKGP08:00SRC09:431:43SU2A,3A,SL,19660 Status
12814STEEL EXPKGP08:18HWH10:202:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,12814 Status
12513SC GHY EXPKGP08:30HWH10:552:25M2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKGP08:30HWH10:552:25TU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKGP08:30HWH10:552:25F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPKGP08:35SRC10:251:50M,F1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPKGP09:22HWH11:201:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12828 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXKGP09:30SHM12:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPKGP09:48HWH11:502:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12842 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPKGP10:25HWH12:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDKGP10:50HWH12:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12074 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSKGP11:22HWH13:302:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPKGP11:40SRC13:211:41M,SA2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKGP11:40HWH13:552:15F2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKGP11:40SHM13:502:10TU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPKGP11:40SHM13:502:10M,SA2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPKGP11:40HWH13:552:15W2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPKGP11:40HWH13:552:15TH2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSKGP11:55HWH13:451:50M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22892RNC HWH INT EXPKGP12:15HWH14:202:05TH,F,SACC,2S,22892 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPKGP12:15SRC13:551:40TU2A,3A,SL,18010 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPKGP12:40HWH14:502:10SA2A,3A,SL,22832 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKGP12:40HWH14:502:10TU2A,3A,SL,22818 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPKGP13:48HWH16:102:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPKGP14:45SRC17:002:15W2A,3A,SL,22858 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPKGP15:30HWH17:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12704 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKGP15:47SRC17:502:03M2A,3A,SL,22852 Status
02842MAS HWH PREMIUMKGP16:30HWH18:101:40SU2A,3A,02842 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSKGP16:35HWH18:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12872 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXKGP16:50HWH19:302:40SU2A,3A,SL,22893 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXKGP16:50SRC19:152:25TU3A,SL,12767 Status
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPKGP16:50HWH19:302:40M2A,3A,SL,12869 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSKGP17:00SHM19:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S12886 Status
12822DHAULI EXPKGP18:08HWH20:152:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12822 Status
12866LALMATI EXPRESSKGP18:20HWH20:302:10M,F2S12866 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDIKGP18:55HWH20:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12022 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXKGP19:17HWH21:151:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12884 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPKGP19:27HWH21:302:03TH1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPKGP19:27HWH21:302:03TH1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPKGP19:32SRC21:091:37F2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSKGP20:23HWH22:252:02SU2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXKGP20:23SRC22:101:47TU2A,3A,SL,22856 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP KGP20:23HWH22:252:02M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18048 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPKGP20:23HWH22:252:02TH2A,3A,SL,12868 Status
02854ERS SRC EXPRESSKGP20:43SRC23:002:17W3A,SL,02854 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit