For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY to (PTK)PATHANKOT


Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pathankot Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTK

Station Name: PATHANKOT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14609HEMKUNT EXPJRC00:05KTHU02:432:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPJRC01:00KTHU03:332:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14645 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTIJRC02:30KTHU04:582:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12445 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPJRC02:55KTHU05:392:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
14033JAMMU MAILJUC03:30PTK06:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14033 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSJRC04:15KTHU06:432:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12413 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSJRC04:45KTHU07:382:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATJRC05:35KTHU07:582:23W3A12207 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPJRC06:00PTK08:202:20TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,14035 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESJRC06:28KTHU08:402:12TH2A,3A,SL,19805 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPJUC06:30PTK11:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18101 Status
18109ROU MURI JAT EXJUC06:30PTK11:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18109 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSJRC08:05KTHU11:193:14TU,F,SA3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPJRC08:05KTHU11:203:15M3A,SL,16317 Status
19803KOTA JAT EXPJRC08:05KTHU11:193:14SU2A,3A,SL,19803 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPJRC08:05KTHU11:203:15TH2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPJRC08:05KTHU11:203:15M,TH2A,SL,16787 Status
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPJRC08:05KTHU11:193:14W2A,3A,SL,11449 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPJRC08:30KTHU11:042:34TU2A,3A,SL,12587 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPJRC08:30KTHU11:052:35SA2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSJRC08:30KTHU11:052:35W2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESJRC08:30CHKB10:101:40F2A,3A,SL,15653 Status
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSJRC10:45KTHU13:032:18W2A,3A,SL,12477 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSJRC10:45KTHU13:032:18M,TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12471 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPJRC10:45KTHU13:032:18SU2A,3A,SL,12473 Status
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESJRC10:45KTHU13:032:18TH2A,3A,SL,12475 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSJRC11:50KTHU14:232:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSJUC12:45PTK15:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19223 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESJUC13:58PTK18:204:22TH2A,3A,SL,18215 Status
14037DLI PTK EXPJUC13:58PTK18:204:22M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14037 Status
02207ADI JAT GR SPLJRC15:30KTHU17:552:25SA3A02207 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPJRC16:10CHKB17:551:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,12549 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSJRC21:00KTHU23:382:38SU2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
14713SGNR JAT EXPJRC22:30KTHU01:002:30W2A,3A,SL,14713 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESJUC22:40PTK02:303:50M2A,3A,SL,19415 Status
19225BTI JAT EXPJUC23:30PTK03:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19225 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________





2
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh