For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








89 Trains from (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 531

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSJRC00:05LDH01:451:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESJUC00:30LDH01:301:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,19326 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTIJRC00:33LDH01:150:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12446 Status
05718FZR KIR SPLJUC00:40LDH01:401:00SA2A,3A,SL,05718 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPJUC00:55LDH02:051:10M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPJRC01:25LDH02:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14646 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJRC01:45LDH02:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
09806UHP KOTA SPLJRC02:05LDH03:451:40F2A,3A,SL,09806 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLJRC02:05LDH03:351:30F3A,SL,2S,04112 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREJRC02:15LDH03:100:55SA2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPJRC02:15LDH03:100:55SU2A,3A,SL,12588 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJRC02:15LDH03:100:55M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPJRC02:15LDH03:100:55W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJRC02:15LDH03:100:55TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
14504SVDK KLK EXPJRC02:53LDH03:450:52TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14504 Status
14502JAT BTI EXPJRC02:55LDH03:450:50SA2A,3A,SL,14502 Status
12208KGM GARIB RATHJRC02:55LDH03:450:50M3A12208 Status
09308JAT INDB SF SPLJRC03:00LDH03:550:55W2A,3A,SL,09308 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP JRC03:40LDH04:501:10TU2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
19804JAT KOTA EXPJRC03:40LDH04:501:10M2A,3A,SL,19804 Status
11450JAT JBP EXPRESJRC03:40LDH04:501:10TH2A,3A,SL,11450 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJRC03:40LDH04:501:10W,SA,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS JRC 03:45LDH 05:051:20F2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUC04:10LDH05:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14682 Status
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPJRC04:15LDH05:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22462 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHJUC05:37LDH06:250:48W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIJUC06:03LDH06:520:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12242ASR CDG SUPJUC06:22LDH07:100:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12242 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJUC06:40LDH07:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12716 Status
14606ASR LKU AC EXPJUC07:05LDH07:550:50W3A,CC,14606 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPJUC07:05LDH07:550:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXJUC07:05LDH07:550:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESJUC07:05LDH07:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,12484 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPJUC07:10LDH08:050:55SA2A,3A,SL,14616 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPJUC07:22LDH08:301:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12460 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIJUC08:00LDH08:550:55M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12054 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPJRC08:30LDH09:301:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12550 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSJUC08:35LDH09:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPJRC08:35LDH09:300:55W2A,3A,SL,22942 Status
09022JAT ADH SF SPLJRC08:45LDH09:300:45W2A,3A,SL,09022 Status
05116SVDK CPR SPLJRC09:15LDH10:401:25TH2A,3A,SL,05116 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSJUC09:15LDH10:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
14714JAT SGNR EXPJRC09:45LDH11:001:15TH2A,3A,SL,14714 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSJUC09:55LDH11:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
14038PTK DLI EXPJUC10:40LDH11:350:55M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,14038 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXJUC12:03LDH12:500:47SU2A,3A,SL,12380 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPJUC12:03LDH12:500:47F2A,3A,SL,18216 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSJRC12:38LDH13:300:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJRC13:05LDH13:550:50M2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPJUC13:10LDH14:151:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
02208JAT ADI GR SPLJRC13:10LDH14:050:55TH3A02208 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPJUC13:10LDH14:151:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
04972JAT UDZ SPLJRC13:10LDH14:050:55TH3A04972 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXJUC13:50LDH14:551:05W,F2A,3A,SL,18104 Status
14154ASR CNB EXPRESSJUC13:55LDH15:001:05TU2A,3A,SL,14154 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSJRC14:50LDH15:400:50TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPJRC14:50LDH15:400:50TH2A,3A,SL,12474 Status
12476JAT HAPA EXPJRC14:50LDH15:400:50M2A,3A,SL,12476 Status
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPJRC14:50LDH15:400:50SU2A,3A,SL,12478 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPJUC15:35LDH16:351:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,19612 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPJUC15:35LDH16:351:00M2A,3A,SL,12422 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABJUC16:15LDH17:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12498 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESJUC16:58LDH17:500:52F2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPJRC17:30LDH18:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12238 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJUC 17:35LDH 19:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIJUC17:58LDH18:480:50TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIJUC17:58LDH18:480:50M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
12412INTERCITY EXPJUC18:45LDH19:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12412 Status
19614ASR AII EXPJUC19:05LDH20:000:55F,SU2A,3A,FC,SL,19614 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSJUC19:23LDH20:301:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILJUC19:50LDH20:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
24034JAMMU MAILJUC20:01LDH23:253:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL24034 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPJRC20:40LDH21:401:00TH2A,3A,SL,19806 Status
04402SVDK ANVT SPLJRC20:40LDH21:401:00TU,F,SUSL04402 Status
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJUC20:50LDH21:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18110 Status
04942SVDK LKO SPLJRC21:25LDH22:351:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,04942 Status
14156JAT CNB EXPJRC21:35LDH22:401:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,14156 Status
04052JAT ANVT SPECIAJRC21:38LDH22:350:57M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,SL,04052 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPJRC22:00LDH22:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12414 Status
14034JAMMU MAILJUC22:00LDH23:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14034 Status
22402UHP DEE AC SUPJRC22:30LDH23:050:35TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22402 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLJUC22:33LDH23:401:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
14610HEMKUNT EXPJRC22:56LDH00:301:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14610 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJRC23:32LDH00:150:43W,SU2A,3A,SL,12356 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJRC23:32LDH00:150:43F3A,SL,12492 Status
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSJRC23:32LDH00:150:43TU,TH3A,SL,12470 Status
14012HSX DLI EXPJRC23:40LDH00:551:15SU2A,3A,SL,14012 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSJUC23:40LDH01:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,14632 Status
14036DHAULADHAR EXPJRC23:45LDH00:451:00TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,14036 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________





2
25-05-2015
Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station

Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To  Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station o­n Ambala Division

Over Northern Railway

            In order to upgrade train operational facilities at Chandigarh Railway Station ,Northern Railway will undertake construction work of washable apron of Line No. 4 (Platform-3) causing 36 days traffic block from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015.  During the period of work, the following trains scheduled to run/pass through Chandigarh Railway Station will remain partially cancelled/regulated as under :-

Partial Cancellation of trains  (Short terminate at/originate from) from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1-The 04418/04417 Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana Special train will remain partially cancelled between Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar- Chandigarh- Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar.

2-The 14614/14613 Firozpur- Chandigarh- Firozpur express train will remain partially cancelled between Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana.

3-The 15031/15032 Ramnagar- Chandigarh- Ramnagar Weekly, 19717/19718 Jaipur- Chandigarh- Jaipur Intercity & 19307/19308 Indore BG- Chandigarh- 19307/19308 Indore BG Weekly express trains will remain partially cancelled between Ambala- Chandigarh- Ambala.

Regulation of train from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1.The 74992 Amb Andaura- Ambala Cantt. DEMU train will be regulated for 60 minutes o­n New Morinda- Chandigarh section.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit