For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLJUC04:15ASR05:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12903 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXJUC05:05ASR06:301:25W,F2A,3A,SL,18103 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSJUC05:35ASR07:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,14631 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPJUC06:00ASR08:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPJUC06:30ASR07:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18101 Status
18109ROU MURI JAT EXJUC06:30ASR07:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18109 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILJUC07:00ASR08:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
14153CNB ASR EXPJUC08:00ASR09:301:30TU2A,3A,SL,14153 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPJUC08:30ASR10:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPJUC08:50ASR10:351:45TU,TH3A,SL,19613 Status
12411INTERCITY EXPJUC10:05ASR11:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12411 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSJUC10:05ASR12:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIJUC12:22ASR13:351:13TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDIJUC12:22ASR13:351:13M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABJUC12:57ASR14:201:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12497 Status
14605LKU ASR AC EXPJUC13:15ASR14:451:30TH3A,CC,14605 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPJUC13:15ASR14:451:30F,SU3A,SL,19611 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPJUC13:35ASR15:151:40SU2A,3A,SL,14615 Status
14037DLI PTK EXPJUC13:58ASR15:201:22M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14037 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESJUC13:58ASR15:201:22TH2A,3A,SL,18215 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESJUC 15:00ASR 16:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPJUC15:43ASR17:151:32M,TH2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPJUC15:43ASR17:151:32W,SU2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSJUC 17:50ASR 19:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPJUC18:10ASR19:451:35F2A,3A,SL,12483 Status
12379JALIANWALAB EXPJUC18:10ASR19:451:35SA2A,3A,SL,12379 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPJUC18:55ASR20:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12715 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESJUC19:10ASR21:001:50TH2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPJUC19:25ASR21:001:35M,TU,F3A,CC,12203 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXJUC19:25ASR21:001:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,19325 Status
12241CDG ASR SUPJUC19:55ASR21:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12241 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSJUC20:22ASR21:451:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12459 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPJUC20:35ASR22:051:30TH2A,3A,SL,12421 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIJUC20:35ASR22:051:30M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12053 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJUC20:55ASR23:252:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJUC20:55ASR23:252:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDIJUC21:25ASR22:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXJUC21:40ASR23:552:15W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18507 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESJUC22:40ASR23:5525:15M2A,3A,SL,19415 Status
19225BTI JAT EXPJUC23:30ASR00:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19225 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit