For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN to (SBP)SAMBALPUR


Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 270

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12831BBS GARIB RATHJSG01:20SBPY02:090:49TU,TH,SU3A12831 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPJSG01:40SBP02:401:00TU2A,3A,SL,14709 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXJSG01:40SBPY02:330:53SA2A,3A,SL,22909 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSJSG01:40SBP02:401:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
18105ROU BBS INT EXPJSG06:57SBPY07:460:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,18105 Status
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPJSG07:50SBP08:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18005 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPJSG08:25SBP09:351:10M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXJSG09:15SBPY10:201:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,22806 Status
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSJSG10:00SBP11:151:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,18312 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSJSG15:45SBP16:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12871 Status
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESJSG19:55SBP20:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18107 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPJSG20:50SBP21:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EJSG20:50SBP21:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
18451TAPASWINI EXPREJSG21:20SBP22:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18451 Status
18637HTE YPR EXPJSG22:40SBP23:250:45SA2A,3A,SL,18637 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPJSG22:40SBP23:250:45TH2A,3A,SL,18111 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPJSG22:40SBP23:250:45F2A,3A,SL,12889 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSJSG22:40SBP23:250:45W2A,3A,SL,12376 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSJSG22:40SBP23:250:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12835 Status
18417RAJYA RANI EXPJSG23:10SBPY23:560:46TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18417 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXJSG23:50SBP00:450:55TH2A,3A,SL,22865 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPJSG23:50SBP00:450:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,12879 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-05-2015
SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU) EXAMINATION SPECIAL ON 07.05.2015



 

SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU)

EXAMINATION SPECIAL o­n 07.05.2015

Kolkata, May 5, 2015 :

In order to facilitate the candidates to appear Entrance Examination for admission of Engineering, Medical and Dental Colleges in Karnataka to be held o­n 9th & 10thMay, 2015 in Bangaluru, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Examination Specials between Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia leaving Hatia o­n 7thMay, 2015 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 11th May, 2015 respectively.

The Examination Special(08637) leaving Hatia at 15.00 hrs. o­n 7.5.2015 will reach Yesvantpur at 22.45 hrs., the next day.In the return direction, the Examination Special (08638) will depart Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs. o­n 11.5.2015 arriving Hatia at 09.30 hrs., the next day.

The Special train consisting of 16 coaches (AC- 2 tier-1, AC-3 tier-4, Sleeper Class-4,
General 2nd Class-5 and Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Titlagarh, Renigunta and Jolarpettai between Hatia and Yesvantpur.

……





2
2015/3/3130-03-2015
26 Superfast Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Kamakhya - Bookings for 02511 open on 1.4.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

26 SUPERFAST WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN PUNE AND KAMAKHYA

 

Central Railway has decided to run 26 Superfast weekly summer special trains between Pune to Kamakhya to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Train No. 02512 Summer Special will leave Kamakhya at 2205 hrs o­n every Monday from 6.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Pune at 0245 hrs o­n Thursday.

Train No. 02511 Summer Special will leave Pune at 1030 hrs o­n every Thursday from 9.4.2015 to 2.7.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Kamakhya at 1525 hrs o­n Saturday.

 

HALTS: Goalpara Town, New Bongaigaon, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Andal, Asansol, Joychandipahar Jn, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Bhusaval and Panvel.

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne  AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Van.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02511 will open from 1.4.2015

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: March 30, 2015

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit