For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN to (ROU)ROURKELA


Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 270

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 276

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22829BHUJ SHM EXPJSG01:25ROU02:431:18TH2A,3A,SL,22829 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPJSG01:25ROU02:431:18SU2A,3A,SL,19660 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXJSG02:00ROU03:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
12832DHN GARIB RATHJSG02:45ROU04:001:15M,W,SA3A12832 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSJSG 03:50ROU 05:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPJSG04:27ROU05:431:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSJSG05:02ROU06:321:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
18108KRPU ROU EXPRESJSG05:25ROU06:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18108 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPREJSG06:15ROU08:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18452 Status
18418RAJYA RANI EXPJSG06:35ROU08:301:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18418 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPJSG08:20ROU09:521:32TU2A,3A,SL,18112 Status
18638YPR HATIA EXPJSG09:00ROU10:201:20W2A,3A,SL,18638 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSJSG09:45ROU11:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12872 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXJSG10:57ROU12:121:15TU3A,SL,12767 Status
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPJSG10:57ROU12:121:15M2A,3A,SL,12869 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXJSG10:57ROU12:121:15SU2A,3A,SL,22893 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPJSG11:52ROU13:101:18TH1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPJSG11:52ROU13:101:18TH1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPJSG12:07ROU13:301:23M,TH2A,3A,SL,22845 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EJSG13:35ROU14:501:15TU2A,3A,SL,13426 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIAJSG13:35ROU14:501:15F2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPJSG14:05ROU15:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13287 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSJSG14:25ROU15:501:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,18311 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPJSG15:05ROU16:251:20TU2A,3A,SL,12890 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPJSG15:05ROU16:251:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12836 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSJSG15:05ROU16:251:20SU2A,3A,SL,12375 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPJSG15:20ROU16:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSJSG17:47ROU19:051:18F2A,3A,SL,17005 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSJSG17:47ROU19:051:18W,SU2A,3A,SL,17007 Status
22805BBS NDLS SUP EXJSG18:55ROU20:101:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22805 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPJSG19:25ROU20:240:59M,TH,F3A,SL,22905 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPJSG19:25ROU20:411:16M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
18106BBS ROU INT EXPJSG19:35ROU21:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,18106 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPJSG19:47ROU21:021:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPJSG20:00ROU22:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18006 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPJSG21:00ROU22:251:25TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESJSG21:00ROU22:251:25SA2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILJSG21:40ROU22:561:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
08897G SHM SPECIALJSG22:20ROU23:401:20TH,SUCC,2S,08897 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSJSG23:32ROU00:521:20M,SU2A,3A,SL,12811 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPJSG23:32ROU00:521:20F2A,3A,SL,22843 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
kolkata
Help Line in view of Derailment of Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

Help Line in view of Derailment of

Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

16:00 Hours

Kolkata, 25th May, 2015:

As per information received from North Central Railway, Train no: 18101 Tata/Rourkela- Jammu Tawi Express got derailed between Sirathu and Athsarai Stations near Allahabad in Allahabad-Kanpur Section at about 13:40 hours today. In view of the derailment the following Help Line Numbers have been opened for providing information to the travelling public.

Allahabad: 0532-1072

Kanpur: 0512-2323015/2323016/2323018/0512-1072

Ranchi: 0651-2460488/2461404

Tatanagar: 0657-2290324/2290382

Rourkela: 0611-2510680

Muri: 0652-2244444

########################





2
05-05-2015
SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU) EXAMINATION SPECIAL ON 07.05.2015



 

SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU)

EXAMINATION SPECIAL o­n 07.05.2015

Kolkata, May 5, 2015 :

In order to facilitate the candidates to appear Entrance Examination for admission of Engineering, Medical and Dental Colleges in Karnataka to be held o­n 9th & 10thMay, 2015 in Bangaluru, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Examination Specials between Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia leaving Hatia o­n 7thMay, 2015 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 11th May, 2015 respectively.

The Examination Special(08637) leaving Hatia at 15.00 hrs. o­n 7.5.2015 will reach Yesvantpur at 22.45 hrs., the next day.In the return direction, the Examination Special (08638) will depart Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs. o­n 11.5.2015 arriving Hatia at 09.30 hrs., the next day.

The Special train consisting of 16 coaches (AC- 2 tier-1, AC-3 tier-4, Sleeper Class-4,
General 2nd Class-5 and Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Titlagarh, Renigunta and Jolarpettai between Hatia and Yesvantpur.

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit