For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN to (G)GONDIA JN


Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 270

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G

Station Name: GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIAJSG00:15G08:308:15W2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPJSG00:15G08:308:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSJSG00:55G10:059:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSJSG02:20G10:558:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSJSG02:20G10:558:35M2A,3A,SL,17006 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILJSG04:00G11:587:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPJSG05:00G12:537:53SU2A,3A,SL,13425 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPJSG05:52G13:377:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXJSG06:30G14:137:43W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXJSG07:55G15:387:43M2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPJSG07:55G15:387:43SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12152 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSJSG08:10G16:438:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPJSG14:05G21:387:33M,TH2A,3A,SL,12880 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERJSG14:05G21:387:33F,SA2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
08898SHM GONDIA SPLJSG19:35G03:458:10M,FCC,2S,08898 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPJSG21:43G05:137:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPJSG22:20G05:557:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPJSG22:20G05:507:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESJSG22:20G05:557:35TH2A,3A,SL,22894 Status
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESJSG22:20G05:557:35F2A,3A,SL,12870 Status
12768NED WKLY EXPJSG22:20G05:557:35W3A,SL,12768 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSJSG23:25G08:309:05W1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS





            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 15231/15232  Barauni - Gondia Express Train will be augmented by one additional Second class sleeper Coach  from 08.05.2015  to 03.07.2015 when departing from Barauni Jn and from 05.05.2015 to 30.06.2015  when departing from  GondiaJn .

…………………….





2
05-05-2015
SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU) EXAMINATION SPECIAL ON 07.05.2015



 

SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU)

EXAMINATION SPECIAL o­n 07.05.2015

Kolkata, May 5, 2015 :

In order to facilitate the candidates to appear Entrance Examination for admission of Engineering, Medical and Dental Colleges in Karnataka to be held o­n 9th & 10thMay, 2015 in Bangaluru, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Examination Specials between Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia leaving Hatia o­n 7thMay, 2015 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 11th May, 2015 respectively.

The Examination Special(08637) leaving Hatia at 15.00 hrs. o­n 7.5.2015 will reach Yesvantpur at 22.45 hrs., the next day.In the return direction, the Examination Special (08638) will depart Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs. o­n 11.5.2015 arriving Hatia at 09.30 hrs., the next day.

The Special train consisting of 16 coaches (AC- 2 tier-1, AC-3 tier-4, Sleeper Class-4,
General 2nd Class-5 and Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Titlagarh, Renigunta and Jolarpettai between Hatia and Yesvantpur.

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit