For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 270

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIAJSG00:15BSP03:153:00W2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPJSG00:15BSP03:153:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSJSG00:55BSP04:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSJSG02:20BSP05:253:05M2A,3A,SL,17006 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSJSG02:20BSP05:253:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,17008 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILJSG04:00BSP07:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSJSG04:25BSP07:353:10M2A,3A,SL,19659 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXJSG04:25BSP07:353:10SU2A,3A,SL,22830 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPJSG05:00BSP07:552:55SU2A,3A,SL,13425 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPJSG05:52BSP09:003:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXJSG06:30BSP09:252:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXJSG07:55BSP11:003:05M2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPJSG07:55BSP11:003:05SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12152 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSJSG08:10BSP11:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSJSG11:40BSP15:103:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18477 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPJSG13:35BSP17:153:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13288 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESJSG13:52BSP17:253:33SU2A,3A,SL,22844 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPJSG14:05BSP17:002:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,12880 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPJSG14:05BSP17:002:55TU2A,3A,SL,22866 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERJSG14:05BSP17:002:55F,SA2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESJSG14:05BSP17:002:55W2A,3A,SL,14710 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPJSG14:05BSP17:002:55SU2A,3A,SL,22910 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXJSG15:15BSP18:503:35TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18507 Status
08898SHM GONDIA SPLJSG19:35BSP22:302:55M,FCC,2S,08898 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPJSG21:43BSP00:302:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPJSG22:20BSP01:102:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESJSG22:20BSP01:102:50F2A,3A,SL,12870 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESJSG22:20BSP01:102:50TH2A,3A,SL,22894 Status
12768NED WKLY EXPJSG22:20BSP01:102:50W3A,SL,12768 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPJSG22:20BSP01:102:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSJSG23:25BSP03:153:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015-16/11310-06-2015
NWR
Extension of Bilaspur-Bikaner-Bilaspur & Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bilaspur Spl



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
15-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 12205/12206 New Delhi –Dehradun- New Delhi AC Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  Dehradun.

·The 12425/12426 New Delhi –Jammu Tawi- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 (except 28.05.2015) when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (except 29.05.2015) when departing from  Jammu Tawi.

·The 12429/12430 New Delhi –Lucknow- New Delhi AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from Lucknow and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  New Delhi.

·The 12442/12441 New Delhi –Bilaspur- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by two additional AC Three Tier Coaches from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 18.05.2015 to 02.07.2015  when departing from  Bilaspur.

·The 22401/22402 Delhi Sarai Rohilla –Udhampur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 29.06.2015 when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 17.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 when departing from  Udhampur.

·The 22452/22451 Chandigarh- Bandra Terminus- Chandigarh Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 17.05.2015  to 28.06.2015 when departing from Chandigarh and from 18.05.2015 to 29.06.2015 when departing from  Bandra Terminus.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit