For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD to (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN


Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 248

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 505

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPJJKR00:12KGP03:503:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
08401PURI SRC SPLJJKR00:27KGP04:003:33SA2A,3A,SL,08401 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPJJKR00:36KGP04:153:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12801 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHJJKR01:01KGP04:353:34TU,TH3A12882 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESJJKR01:01KGP04:353:34M2A,3A,SL,12888 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPJJKR01:01KGP04:353:34SA2A,3A,SL,22804 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESJJKR01:01KGP04:353:34F2A,3A,SL,12896 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESJJKR01:01KGP04:353:34SU3A,SL,15643 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPJJKR01:01KGP04:353:34W2A,3A,SL,22836 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXJJKR01:31KGP05:554:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18410 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPJJKR02:39KGP06:203:41TU2A,3A,SL,22814 Status
22878PURI DIGHA EXPJJKR02:40KGP06:203:40TH2A,3A,SL,22878 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPJJKR02:40KGP06:203:40F2A,3A,SL,22874 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EJJKR02:40KGP06:203:40SU2A,3A,SL,22890 Status
16309PATNA EXPRESSJJKR04:10MDN08:554:45W,TH2A,3A,SL,16309 Status
12513SC GHY EXPJJKR04:10KGP08:154:05M2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPJJKR04:10KGP08:154:05TU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPJJKR04:10KGP08:154:05F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSJJKR04:22HIJ07:583:36W,TH2A,3A,SL,22643 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPJJKR06:08KGP09:383:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDJJKR07:17KGP10:403:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12074 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPJJKR07:52KGP11:253:33F2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPJJKR07:52KGP11:253:33TH2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSJJKR07:52KGP11:253:33TU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPJJKR07:52KGP11:253:33M,SA2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPJJKR07:58KGP11:253:27M,SA2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSJJKR08:40KGP11:453:05M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPJJKR09:16KGP13:434:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPJJKR12:22KGP15:253:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12704 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSJJKR12:38KGP15:423:04F3A,SL,22613 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPJJKR12:38KGP15:423:04M2A,3A,SL,22852 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXJJKR12:39KGP15:403:01W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPJJKR13:46KGP17:103:24TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12875 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXJJKR13:46KGP17:103:24M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12815 Status
12822DHAULI EXPJJKR14:41KGP18:033:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPJJKR15:51KGP19:273:36F2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPJJKR15:51KGP19:303:39W,TH2A,3A,SL,22604 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSJJKR15:51HIJ19:143:23SU2A,3A,SL,22606 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP JJKR16:42KGP20:083:26M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18048 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTIJJKR16:56HIJ20:363:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,12819 Status
18419PURI DBG JYG EXJJKR16:56MDN21:585:02TH2A,3A,SL,18419 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPJJKR16:56MDN21:585:02M2A,3A,SL,18449 Status
08449BBS PNBE SPLJJKR17:00HIJ20:353:35F2A,3A,SL,08449 Status
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPJJKR20:02KGP00:154:13W3A,SL,02852 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPJJKR22:08KGP01:123:04W2A,3A,SL,22854 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILJJKR22:16KGP01:473:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESJJKR23:16KGP02:353:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSJJKR23:52HIJ03:253:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18477 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
10-06-2015
kolkata
GENERAL MANAGER INAUGURATES CAPACITOR BANK, AN ENERGY SAVING DEVICE FITTED WITH SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI BI-WEEKLY AC EXPRESS

GENERAL MANAGER INAUGURATES CAPACITOR BANK, AN ENERGY SAVING DEVICE FITTED WITH SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI BI-WEEKLY AC EXPRESS

Kolkata, 10thJan.2015 :

Shri Radhey Shyam, General Manger, South Eastern Railway inaugurated Capacitor Bank fitted with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches of Santragachi-Chennai Bi-weeklyAC Express from Santragachi yesterday evening(9th June, 2015) as a part of Railway Yatri /Upbhokta Pakhwada.General Manager also interacted with the Passengers of Santragachi-Chennai AC Express who were travelling towards Chennai.

Shri D.Kamilla, Addl.General Manager, South Eastern Railway, Shri D.K.Gayen, Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri V.K.Aggarwal, Chief Electrical Engineer, Shri Gautam Banerjee, Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur and other principal head of the departments attended the programme.With the installation of this Capacitor Power Bank, South Eastern Railway has made a remarkable improvement o­n energy savings.

Based o­n expert advice from Research Design and Standards Organization (RDSO) and its specifications, South Eastern Railway has taken the work of providing capacitor Bank in each LHB(Linke Hofmann Busch) Coach as energy conservation measure and to augment passenger carrying capacity of trains.South Eastern Railway has initially planned to equip Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express, Howrah-Pune Duronto Express and Santragachi-Chennai Bi-Weekly AC Express with Capacitor Bank. The total cost for carrying out this work is estimated to Rs.70 lakhs for 109 LHB coaches. The total work of fitting of capacitor Bank with 109 coaches will be completed before 30th September, 2015.

With implementation of this innovative idea of providing capacitor Power Bank, the existing Howrah-Mumbai Duronto, Howrah-Pune Duronto and Santragachi-Chennai AC Express will be augmented by attaching 4 extra LHB Coaches accommodating nearly 900 additional passengers in o­ne trip.

----------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit