For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (JIND)JIND JN to (ROK)ROHTAK JN


Address: Jind, Haryana, India

Station Code: JIND

Station Name: JIND JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 82

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: ROK

Station Name: ROHTAK JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 154

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12138PUNJAB MAILJIND02:23ROK03:120:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12138 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP JIND03:10ROK 04:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPJIND04:35ROK05:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPJIND04:43ROK05:300:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
14036DHAULADHAR EXPJIND04:50ROK05:400:50W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14036 Status
12456SGNR DEE SF EXPJIND05:05ROK05:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12456 Status
14626DEE INTERCITYJIND09:19ROK10:130:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14626 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTAJIND10:05ROK11:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS JIND10:25ROK 11:251:00F2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP JIND10:27ROK11:451:18TU2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
11450JAT JBP EXPRESJIND10:27ROK11:451:18TH2A,3A,SL,11450 Status
19804JAT KOTA EXPJIND10:27ROK11:451:18M2A,3A,SL,19804 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJIND10:27ROK11:451:18W,SA,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
12482INTERCITY EXPJIND10:39ROK11:280:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12482 Status
19718CDG JP INTERCITJIND17:25ROK18:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19718 Status
12048BTI NDLS SHTBDIJIND18:40ROK19:401:00M,SA1A,CC,12048 Status
12044NDLS SHATABDIJIND19:44ROK20:320:48M,SA1A,CC,12044 Status
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDIJIND19:44ROK20:320:48TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC,12038 Status
04602FZR LKO SPLJIND20:05ROK21:000:55SA2A,3A,SL,04602 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
10-06-2015
kolkata
SER ORGANISES CORPORATE FREIGHT CUSTOMERS’ MEET


SER ORGANISESCORPORATE FREIGHT CUSTOMERS’ MEET

Kolkata, June 9, 2015 :

South Eastern Railway organized a Corporate Freight Customers’ Meet at its Headquarters, Garden Reach today (9.6.2015) as closing session of Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight, “Rail Yatri Upbhokta Pakhwada”.The meeting was presided over by Shri Radhey Shyam, General Manager, South Eastern Railway and was attended by representatives of SAIL, TISCO, IOC, CONCOR, Haldia Port, Essel Mining & Industries, Lafarge Cement, Ultratech Cement, Rungta Mines, Jindal Steel and Power Ltd., OCL, Adhunik Group of Industries and other major industries.

Speaking o­n the occasion, General Manager Shri Radhey Shyam welcomed all the representatives of the Industries and thanked for the confidence they have bestowed o­n this railway.He mentioned that the performance of this railway solely depends o­n the industries output. He also requested the members present during the meeting to come forward with any problem at any time to get it resolved. Shri Radhey Shyam assured that infrastructure development has been taken care of by this railway and sufficient empty rakes will be supplied to meet theprojected loading of the industries.

Addl.General Manager, Shri D.Kamilla stressed upon timely release of rakes to meet the requirement of supply and emphasized o­n special precaution during loading and unloading to avoid damages to the wagon.

Shri Ambrish Kumar Gupta, Chief Operations Manager stressed o­n co-operation between the Industries and Railway Authority to meet the loading target and assured to extend all sorts of assistance for a common goal.

In an interactive session, the representatives of the Industries appreciated SER’s initiatives for arranging such type of meet and thanked the Railway Administration for giving an open platform to express their views o­n different aspects and assured to work together for mutual growth.

Chief Freight Transportation Manager, Shri P.Dansana conducted the meeting and conveyed vote of thanks.

……





2
05-06-2015
Cancellation/Partial Cancellation Of Trains Due To 2 Traffic Blocks For Construction Of 2 Low Height Subways (LHS) at L-Xings on Rohtak-Panipat Section

Northern Railway will undertake the construction work of 2 Low Height Subway (LHS) at L-Xings No. C-10 & C-17 between Rohtak- Gohana o­n Rohtak-Panipat section of Delhi Division. Therefore, there will be 2 nos. of mega traffic blocks for the duration 5 hours 30 minutes each from 10.20 a.m. to 03.50 p.m. o­n 11.06.2015 at L-Xing No. C-17 & o­n 14.06.2015 at L-Xing No.C-10. As a result the following trains will remain cancelled /partially cancelled as under:

Cancellation Of Train o­n 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015

·The 54025/54026 Rohtak- Panipat- Rohtak passenger train will remain cancelled o­n 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015.

Partial Cancellation Of Train o­n 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015

·The 54008 Jind- Rohtak passenger train will be short terminated at Gohana on 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015.

Speed restriction of 20 kmph will be imposed during the period of work. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit