For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (BINA)BINA JN


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 659

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 434

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11070TULSI EXPRESSJHS00:25BINA02:402:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,11070 Status
12616G T EXPRESSJHS01:04BINA03:152:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
05023GKP PUNE SPLJHS02:10BINA04:452:35F2A,3A,SL,05023 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSJHS02:35BINA05:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSJHS02:41BINA04:251:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12156 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:02BINA04:551:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSJHS03:33BINA06:102:37SU2A,3A,SL,12162 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPJHS03:35MAKR05:352:00SA2A,3A,SL,18216 Status
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSJHS03:45BINA06:302:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12184 Status
12593LJN BPL G RJHS04:30BINA07:052:35SU3A12593 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSJHS04:30BINA07:052:35SA2A,3A,SL,19314 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPJHS04:37BINA07:052:28F2A,3A,SL,15029 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPREJHS04:38BINA07:052:27TU2A,3A,SL,19322 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSJHS05:00BINA08:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSJHS 05:30BINA07:552:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPJHS05:38BINA09:103:32TU,TH,SU2A,SL,19166 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPJHS05:38BINA09:053:27M,W,F,SA2A,SL,19168 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESJHS05:54BINA08:402:46W,SA,SU3A,SL,12486 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPJHS05:54BINA08:402:46TU2A,3A,SL,12422 Status
22458UHL NED SF EXPJHS05:56BINA08:402:44F2A,3A,SL,22458 Status
01684LJN BPL SPLJHS06:10BINA09:203:10F2A,3A,SL,01684 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPJHS07:15BINA09:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11016 Status
12144SLN LTT SF SPJHS10:25BINA12:452:20TU2A,3A,SL,12144 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPJHS11:55BINA14:052:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12104 Status
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPJHS11:55BINA14:052:10F2A,3A,SL,12944 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILJHS12:33BINA14:452:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12138 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS12:43BINA15:002:17M2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPJHS12:43BINA15:002:17W,SU2A,3A,SL,12804 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIJHS12:43BINA15:002:17F2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPJHS12:43BINA15:002:17TH2A,3A,SL,12148 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXJHS12:43BINA15:002:17TU2A,3A,SL,12646 Status
01452LJN PUNE SPLJHS13:00BINA15:302:30TH2A,3A,SL,01452 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPJHS13:10BINA15:402:30TH2A,3A,SL,11408 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJHS 13:20BINA16:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSJHS14:43BINA17:102:27W2A,3A,SL,12648 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSJHS14:43BINA17:102:27M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12808 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPJHS15:03MAKR17:402:37M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPJHS15:38BINA17:351:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12618 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS17:00BINA19:152:15M2A,3A,SL,15015 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJHS17:23BINA19:502:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSJHS17:31BINA19:352:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
01016AGCLTT SPLJHS18:00BINA20:152:15TU2A,3A,SL,01016 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPJHS19:26MAKR22:102:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPJHS19:35BINA22:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14624 Status
14010PATALKOT EXPJHS19:36BINA22:403:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14010 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJHS19:56BINA22:302:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12716 Status
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXJHS20:50BINA22:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12191 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSJHS21:35BINA01:153:40M3A,SL,19054 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPJHS21:35BINA01:153:40TU,W2A,3A,SL,14310 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESJHS21:35BINA01:153:40TH2A,3A,SL,15045 Status
11450JAT JBP EXPRESJHS21:43BINA00:252:42TH2A,3A,SL,11450 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESJHS22:03BINA00:102:07F,SU2A,3A,SL,12406 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESJHS22:03BINA00:102:07M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS22:08BINA01:052:57W,SA,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPJHS22:15BINA01:052:50M,TH3A,SL,16094 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPJHS22:15BINA01:052:50TU2A,3A,SL,15023 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSJHS22:38BINA02:203:42SA2A,3A,SL,14314 Status
04314BE KOTA SPLJHS22:40BINA02:303:50W2A,3A,SL,04314 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSJHS22:40BINA02:203:40W2A,3A,SL,14320 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPJHS23:58MAKR02:312:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22182 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.154/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Modern Mechanized Laundry for Supply of Clean Linen to Rail Passengers Inaugurated at Kacheguda




The standards of Cleanliness & Hygiene in Linen being supplied to the Rail Passengers o­n South Central Railway are set to take another step forward with Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway inaugurating a Modern Mechanized Laundry at Kacheguda today i.e, 7thJune, 2015. Shri Umesh Singh, Addl. General Manager, Shri S.Kabeer Ahmad, Chief Mechanical Engineer and Smt Aruna Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division, SCR were present o­n the occasion.

M/s. Supreme Laundry Services Joint Venture Pvt. Ltd., Secunderabad were awarded the Contract for setting up and operating the Mechanized Laundry under BOOT (Build Own Operate & Transfer) model. This 12 ton Mechanized Laundry has the capacity of washing 24000 bed sheets, 12,000 face towels and 12,000 pillow covers per day and is expected to meet the requirements of Secunderabad and Hyderabad Divisions of the Zone.

Addressing the gathering, Shri P.K.Srivastava, said that the Laundry is established with the aim of improving the quality of the linen supplied to the passengers to the maximum requirement. Since, Bed Linen is o­ne of the areas which attracts grievances from the passengers, the facility will enable redress the same.

The Mechanised Laundry is the first successful project under BOOT model and will certainly encourage other such collaborations o­n Indian Railways, thereby offering scope to render the best possible service to the rail passengers. 

Mechanized Laundry Project Highlights:

·It is set-up at a cost of Rs.10.50 crores o­n 20,000 sft Railway land o­n a 15 year lease.

·A well planned industrial 10,000 sft Pre Engineered Building (PEB) structure designed for optimum utilization of space and scalability for future expansion of machinery.

·10,000 sft. covered, semi-covered and open area for Boilers, Water Tanks, Water storage Sumps, Linen Storage, Loading & Un-loading, Back-office, etc.

·Structure designed

·to allow natural light and ventilation to avoid usage of electrical lighting during day time etc.

·Capacity of 12 tons per day with a combination of best equipment in the world to avoid redundancy in terms of break-downs. The equipment includes:-

oWasher Extractors and Ironers from Lepauw, Belgium and Westar, China.

oFeeders and Folders from Vega, Netherlands

oDryers from Electrolux, Sweden, etc.

·Pneumatic Water pressure system from Grundfos for optimum utilization of water.

·Best of the Eco friendly Steam Boilers for energy efficient and pollution free generation of steam, and value-added systems installed for recycling/re-use of condensate steam to save o­n raw material consumption.

·Complete LED lighting to save o­n energy cost.

·300 M3 per day Softener Plant to ensure proper washing of linen and brightness of water.

·50 KLD Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) for waste-water treatment and re-use of water.

·200 KVA Genset for 100% power back-up

·In-house transport vehicles for quick turnaround times for pick-up & delivery of linen.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit