For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (JBP)JABALPUR to (KTE)KATNI


Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPJBP00:10KTE01:101:00M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,19045 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXJBP00:10KTE01:101:00W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPJBP00:30KTE01:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11447 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP JBP01:05KTE02:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPJBP 01:05KTE 02:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPJBP01:30KTE02:371:07TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16229 Status
09017BDTS ALD SPLJBP01:40KTE02:471:07F2A,3A,SL,09017 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXJBP02:35KTE03:451:10TH2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPJBP03:50KTE05:101:20TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPJBP03:50KTE05:101:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSJBP04:10KTE05:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPJBP04:40KTE05:501:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,22103 Status
01027CSTM BSB SPLJBP04:40KTE05:501:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01027 Status
01075BSB TEACHERS SPJBP04:40KTE05:501:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01075 Status
11701INDB INTERCITYJBP05:00KTE06:151:15M,TH,FCC,2S,11701 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPJBP05:15KTE06:351:20W2A,3A,SL,22683 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALJBP05:30KTE06:501:20TH2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPJBP06:00KTE07:201:20TU2A,3A,SL,11449 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSJBP06:25KTE09:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18233 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPJBP08:50KTE10:251:35TU2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSJBP08:50KTE10:251:35SU2A,3A,SL,18610 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPJBP08:50KTE10:251:35TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXJBP08:50KTE10:251:35F2A,3A,SL,11037 Status
09571RAJKOT REWA SPLJBP09:50KTE11:051:15M2A,3A,SL,09571 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBP10:00KTE11:201:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,11466 Status
01755JBP BSP SPECIALJBP10:00KTE11:151:15SU3A01755 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSJBP10:00KTE11:101:10W2A,3A,SL,12390 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSJBP10:00KTE11:101:10SU3A,SL,15118 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSJBP10:00KTE11:101:10TH2A,3A,SL,11081 Status
01753JBP BSP SPECIALJBP10:00KTE11:151:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,01753 Status
19417ADI ALD EXPRESSJBP10:00KTE11:101:10F2A,3A,SL,19417 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPJBP12:30KTE13:451:15SA2A,3A,SL,17610 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSJBP12:30KTE13:451:15SU2A,3A,SL,19051 Status
19049BDTS PATNA EXPJBP12:30KTE13:451:15TU2A,3A,SL,19049 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXJBP12:45KTE14:151:30SA2A,3A,SL,19057 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPJBP12:45KTE14:031:18M2A,3A,SL,22937 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILJBP13:20KTE14:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPJBP13:40KTE14:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPREJBP14:15KTE15:401:25TU,TH,SU2S11265 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXJBP14:15KTE15:401:25F2A,3A,SL,22909 Status
22181JBP NZM EXPRESJBP15:00KTE16:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22181 Status
11651SGRL INTERCITYJBP15:15NKJ16:481:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,11651 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPJBP15:55KTE17:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPJBP16:15KTE17:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPJBP16:35KTE17:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12167 Status
11451INTERCITY EXPJBP17:05KTE18:271:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,11451 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXJBP17:15KTE18:351:20SA3A,SL,11045 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSJBP17:15KTE18:351:20F2A,3A,SL,15119 Status
11207NGP REWA EXPJBP17:15KTE18:351:20W2A,3A,SL,11207 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPJBP17:15KTE18:351:20M2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXJBP17:15KTE18:351:20F2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBP18:10KTE19:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12189 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJBP18:20KTE19:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJBP19:10KTE20:151:05W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12121 Status
12181DAYODAYA EXPRESJBP20:25KTE21:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12181 Status
15010CHITRAKUT EXPJBP20:40KTE21:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15010 Status
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBP20:40KTE21:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15206 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESS JBP20:50KTE22:051:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,11067 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPJBP20:50KTE22:051:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPJBP21:05KTE23:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL11271 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPJBP21:20KTE22:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12854 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJBP21:40KTE22:501:10SU2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJBP21:40KTE22:501:10TU2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPJBP23:10KTE00:201:10SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPJBP23:10KTE00:201:10TH2A,3A,SL,12741 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPJBP23:15KTE00:251:10W2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESJBP23:30KTE00:401:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESJBP23:30KTE00:401:10F2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPJBP23:30KTE00:401:10TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit