For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (JAT)JAMMU TAWI to (UHP)UDHAMPUR


Address: Junction Point - PTK

Station Code: JAT

Station Name: JAMMU TAWI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway road, Jammu and Kashmir

Station Code: UHP

Station Name: UDHAMPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESJAT02:45UHP03:451:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,14503 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPJAT03:20UHP04:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESJAT05:05UHP06:051:00TU2A,3A,SL,19415 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTIJAT06:45UHP08:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12445 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPJAT07:25UHP08:501:25TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
14033JAMMU MAILJAT09:30UHP11:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14033 Status
04401ANVT SVDK SPLJAT09:55UHP11:401:45TU,F,SUSL04401 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESJAT10:40UHP12:101:30TH2A,3A,SL,19805 Status
04941LKO SVDK SPLJAT10:40UHP12:101:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,04941 Status
05115CPR SVDKSPLJAT13:50UHP14:470:57W2A,3A,SL,05115 Status
09805KOTA UHP SPECIAJAT15:05UHP17:202:15TH2A,3A,SL,09805 Status
19107JANMABHOOMI EXJAT15:15UHP17:202:05M2A,3A,SL,19107 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________





2
25-05-2015
kolkata
Help Line in view of Derailment of Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

Help Line in view of Derailment of

Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

16:00 Hours

Kolkata, 25th May, 2015:

As per information received from North Central Railway, Train no: 18101 Tata/Rourkela- Jammu Tawi Express got derailed between Sirathu and Athsarai Stations near Allahabad in Allahabad-Kanpur Section at about 13:40 hours today. In view of the derailment the following Help Line Numbers have been opened for providing information to the travelling public.

Allahabad: 0532-1072

Kanpur: 0512-2323015/2323016/2323018/0512-1072

Ranchi: 0651-2460488/2461404

Tatanagar: 0657-2290324/2290382

Rourkela: 0611-2510680

Muri: 0652-2244444

########################






COMMENTS

1
- Sat May 28 15:56 2016


Add Comment






Submit