For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (JAT)JAMMU TAWI to (PTK)PATHANKOT


Address: Junction Point - PTK

Station Code: JAT

Station Name: JAMMU TAWI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pathankot Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTK

Station Name: PATHANKOT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18216JAT DURG EXPJAT05:00PTK06:551:55F2A,3A,SL,18216 Status
14714JAT SGNR EXPJAT05:30KTHU06:581:28TH2A,3A,SL,14714 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJAT07:40PTK10:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19224 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSJAT09:00KTHU10:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
02208JAT ADI GR SPLJAT09:30KTHU10:351:05TH3A02208 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJAT09:30KTHU10:351:05M2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSJAT11:15KTHU12:201:05TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPJAT11:15KTHU12:201:05TH2A,3A,SL,12474 Status
12476JAT HAPA EXPJAT11:15KTHU12:201:05M2A,3A,SL,12476 Status
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPJAT11:15KTHU12:201:05SU2A,3A,SL,12478 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPJAT12:45PTK14:351:50TU2A,3A,SL,19416 Status
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJAT14:30PTK16:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18110 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPJAT15:50KTHU17:051:15TH2A,3A,SL,19806 Status
14034JAMMU MAILJAT16:15PTK18:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14034 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPJAT18:15KTHU19:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12414 Status
14610HEMKUNT EXPJAT18:35KTHU19:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14610 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSJAT18:55SJNP21:182:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
12426JAMMU RAJDHANIJAT19:40KTHU20:421:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12426 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPJAT20:45KTHU22:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14646 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTIJAT21:05KTHU22:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12446 Status
19226JAT BTI EXPJAT21:25PTK23:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19226 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJAT21:45KTHU23:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPJAT22:45KTHU23:501:05TU2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJAT22:45KTHU23:501:05W2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREJAT22:45KTHU23:501:05F2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJAT22:45KTHU23:501:05M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPJAT22:45KTHU23:501:05SA2A,3A,SL,12588 Status
12208KGM GARIB RATHJAT23:25KTHU00:301:05SU3A12208 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS JAT 23:45KTHU00:551:10TH2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
19804JAT KOTA EXPJAT23:45KTHU00:581:13SU2A,3A,SL,19804 Status
11450JAT JBP EXPRESJAT23:45KTHU00:581:13W2A,3A,SL,11450 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJAT23:45KTHU00:581:13TU,F,SA3A,SL,16032 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP JAT23:45KTHU00:581:13M2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________





2
25-05-2015
kolkata
Help Line in view of Derailment of Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

Help Line in view of Derailment of

Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

16:00 Hours

Kolkata, 25th May, 2015:

As per information received from North Central Railway, Train no: 18101 Tata/Rourkela- Jammu Tawi Express got derailed between Sirathu and Athsarai Stations near Allahabad in Allahabad-Kanpur Section at about 13:40 hours today. In view of the derailment the following Help Line Numbers have been opened for providing information to the travelling public.

Allahabad: 0532-1072

Kanpur: 0512-2323015/2323016/2323018/0512-1072

Ranchi: 0651-2460488/2461404

Tatanagar: 0657-2290324/2290382

Rourkela: 0611-2510680

Muri: 0652-2244444

########################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit