For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (INDB)INDORE JN BG to (UJN)UJJAIN JN


Address: Indore Railway Station, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Station Code: INDB

Station Name: INDORE JN BG

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN

Station Name: UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11704REWA EXPRESSINDB04:00UJN06:152:15TU,F,SACC,2S,11704 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDB05:35UJN07:251:50TH2A,3A,SL,19307 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPINDB06:00UJN07:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,12465 Status
19329UDAIPUR CITY EXINDB07:30UJN09:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19329 Status
22186BPL DOUBLE DECKINDB10:00UJN11:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22186 Status
09416INDB ADI SPLINDB10:55UJN12:351:40SA2A,3A,SL,09416 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSINDB12:25UJN13:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLINDB14:00UJN15:201:20SU2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDB14:00UJN15:201:20SA2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPINDB14:00UJN15:201:20W2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
19312IND PUNE EXPRESINDB14:30UJN15:551:25M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,19312 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESINDB14:35UJN15:551:20M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22944 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDB15:00UJN16:251:25SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14317 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXINDB15:30UJN16:551:25TH2A,3A,SL,14319 Status
12415NIZAMUDDIN EXPINDB16:00UJN17:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12415 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPINDB16:25UJN17:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12962 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXINDB16:40UJN18:051:25M2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDB16:40UJN18:051:25M2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSINDB17:15UJN19:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18233 Status
09302INDB BDTS SF SPINDB18:55UJN20:451:50TH2A,3A,SL,09302 Status
21125INDORE BHIND EXINDB20:05UJN21:401:35TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,21125 Status
11125IND GWALIAR EXPINDB20:05UJN21:401:35M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,11125 Status
09307INDB JAT SF SPLINDB20:35UJN21:551:20M2A,3A,SL,09307 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPINDB20:55UJN22:301:35SU2A,3A,SL,19301 Status
12973JAIPUR EXPRESSINDB22:25UJN23:5525:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,12973 Status
09311INDB AJMER SPLINDB22:25UJN23:5525:30SU2A,3A,SL,09311 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPINDB22:45UJN00:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19310 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPINDB23:30UJN00:501:20F2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDB23:30UJN00:501:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXINDB23:55UJN01:251:30M2A,3A,SL,22941 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-05-2015
Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station

Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To  Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station o­n Ambala Division

Over Northern Railway

            In order to upgrade train operational facilities at Chandigarh Railway Station ,Northern Railway will undertake construction work of washable apron of Line No. 4 (Platform-3) causing 36 days traffic block from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015.  During the period of work, the following trains scheduled to run/pass through Chandigarh Railway Station will remain partially cancelled/regulated as under :-

Partial Cancellation of trains  (Short terminate at/originate from) from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1-The 04418/04417 Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana Special train will remain partially cancelled between Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar- Chandigarh- Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar.

2-The 14614/14613 Firozpur- Chandigarh- Firozpur express train will remain partially cancelled between Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana.

3-The 15031/15032 Ramnagar- Chandigarh- Ramnagar Weekly, 19717/19718 Jaipur- Chandigarh- Jaipur Intercity & 19307/19308 Indore BG- Chandigarh- 19307/19308 Indore BG Weekly express trains will remain partially cancelled between Ambala- Chandigarh- Ambala.

Regulation of train from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1.The 74992 Amb Andaura- Ambala Cantt. DEMU train will be regulated for 60 minutes o­n New Morinda- Chandigarh section.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit