For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (IGP)IGATPURI to (MMR)MANMAD JN


Address: Igatpuri Railway Station, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, India

Station Code: IGP

Station Name: IGATPURI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High

Address: Manmad Junction, SH10, Manmad, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: MMR

Station Name: MANMAD JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 609

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPIGP00:10MMR01:501:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12131 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILIGP00:20MMR02:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXIGP00:35MMR02:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPIGP00:50MMR03:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPIGP01:30MMR03:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESIGP 02:20MMR 04:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPIGP03:10MMR04:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
01013CSTM NGP SPLIGP03:40MMR05:301:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,01013 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPIGP07:55MMR09:371:42M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12165 Status
11069TULSI EXPRESSIGP07:55MMR09:351:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11069 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESS IGP07:55MMR09:351:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,11067 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSIGP08:55MMR11:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17617 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP IGP09:10MMR11:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPIGP09:55MMR11:421:47TH2A,3A,SL,12741 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPIGP10:15MMR12:031:48SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESIGP10:40MMR12:251:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESIGP10:40MMR12:251:45F2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPIGP10:40MMR12:251:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPIGP10:40MMR12:251:45M2A,3A,SL,14313 Status
02111LTT LKO AC SPLIGP14:15MMR15:481:33F1A,2A,3A,02111 Status
01711CSTM JBP SPLIGP14:15MMR16:182:03SA2A,3A,SL,01711 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPIGP14:45MMR16:301:45M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPIGP14:45MMR16:301:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESIGP15:10MMR16:471:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
01027CSTM BSB SPLIGP15:30MMR17:121:42W1A,2A,3A,SL,01027 Status
01075BSB TEACHERS SPIGP15:30MMR17:121:42W1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01075 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPIGP15:55MMR17:371:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHIGP16:05MMR17:471:42TU,TH,SA3A12188 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALIGP16:40MMR18:251:45W2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLIGP16:50MMR18:251:35M2A,3A,SL,01015 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPIGP17:20MMR19:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,11026 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPIGP17:30MMR19:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12117 Status
12139SEWAGRAM EXP IGP 17:45MMR 19:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12139 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSIGP18:20MMR21:132:53SA2A,3A,SL,18610 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESIGP18:20MMR22:103:50M2A,3A,SL,11201 Status
01154CSTM CSN SPLIGP18:30MMR20:051:35TUCC,2S,01154 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSIGP19:00MMR20:381:38F2A,3A,SL,12161 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPIGP19:15MMR21:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11401 Status
11205LTT NZB EXPRESSIGP20:00MMR22:102:10SA2A,3A,SL,11205 Status
12109PANCHAVATI EXPIGP20:50MMR22:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12109 Status
22101RAJYA RANI EXPIGP21:20MMR23:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22101 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESIGP21:55MMR23:381:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILIGP22:30MMR00:271:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILIGP23:25MMR01:191:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPIGP23:50MMR02:152:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.157/2015-1610-06-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Regulation of Certain Trains due to Traffic Block on Secunderabad – Mudhked Section

                    

South Central Railway will impose a Traffic Block for launching of RCC Boxes in lieu of few Unmanned Level Crossings and few bridges o­n Secunderabad – Mudkhed Section of Hyderabad Division on 12th June, 2015. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled / regulated as detailed below:- 

Cancellation:

1)Train No.57558 H.S. Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n 11th         June, 2015 is cancelled.

2)Train No.57557 Nizamabad - H.S.Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Nizamabad o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

3)Train No. 57594 H.S. Nanded - Medchal Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

4)Train No. 57593 Medchal - H.S. Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Medchal o­n   12th June, 2015 is cancelled. 

Regulation: 

1)Train No. 57561 Kacheguda – Manmad Passenger will be regulated for 20 minutes at Nizamabad o­n 12th June, 2015.

2)Train No. 51421 Pune – Nizamabad Passenger will be regulated for 1 hr 5 minutes between Mudkhed and Basar o­n 12th June, 2015.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.127/2015-1601-06-2015
Secunderabad
Kacheguda and Sainagar Shirdi Summer Specials Extended for two more services


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers during the summer season, SCR has extended the run ofsummer specials between Kacheguda-Sainagar Shirdi for two more services as detailed below:-


Accordingly, Train No. 07267 Kacheguda - Sainagar Shirdi summer special train will depart Kacheguda at 22:45 hrs, depart Malkajgiri 23:11 hrs o­n 9th June,2015 (Tuesday) and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 12:15 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07268 Sainagar Shirdi-Kacheguda summer special train will depart Sainagar Shirdi at 19:10  hrs o­n 10th June, 2015 (Wednesday), arrive Malkajgiri at 09:05 hrs o­n the next day  and arrive Kacheguda at 09:35 hrs.

           Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Nagarsol, Manmad, Kopargaon and Puntamba stations in both directions. 

          These special trains will have 18 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit